» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Very Good. 0786889667 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Good. 0786889667 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Very Good. 0786889667 Very Good Condition PBK, Book is slightly bowing, notes written on book edge, cover has some wear to include some cover creases, edge wear, and stains, spine creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Very Good. 0786889667 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Gua. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Good. 0786889667 penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title pageGood Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: . Very good...No dust jacket as issued....Tight; once~read copy from smoke~free home... ...Mass market (rack) paperback...Glued binding...416 pages...Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews...Audience: General/trade.... ...You are shopping with a careful, quick shipper now! Thank-you... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maureen-Dietz, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Ridley Pearson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Ridley Pearson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Good. A Good to very good condition book. The average used book or better (and most are much better). 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 5/30/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Very Good. 0786889667 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 51I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 5/30/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Very Good. 0786889667 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z20S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 5/30/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Very Good. 0786889667 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z56B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 5/30/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Very Good. 0786889667 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z04K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 5/30/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Very Good. 0786889667 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z29U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews) used book

The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews)

by Pearson, Ridley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Very good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews) used book

The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Pearson, Ridley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 5/30/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Fine. 0786889667 Thanks Z70L. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews) used book

The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews)

by Ridley Pearson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: 2000. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Paperback, Cover slight shelf wear, Binding has creases, Owner's stamp on inside cover & outside edges, No writing within text, Last few pages have water stains; Box M6058. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews) used book

The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews)

by Ridley Pearson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: 2000. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. PAPERBACK EDITION. some creases in spine...some age/yellowing of pages... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews) used book

The First Victim (Lou Boldt/Daphne Matthews)

by Ridley Pearson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Fair. 2000. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Ridley Pearson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Very Good. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The First Victim used book

The First Victim

by Ridley Pearson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780786889662 ISBN: 0786889667

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders.