|
The Tender Bar
by
J. R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: Acceptable. Spine shift, spine creased, wear to corners. Some page edges wavy due to dampness. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Tender Bar, the
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tender Bar, the
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: Good. Good+ condition Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
Moehringer, J. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: Good. 0786888768 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: GOOD. USED folded cover, rounded corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: hyperion, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. oversize paperback book. 413 p. This was a notable book of 2006. The New York Times Review read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Janice Dunlap,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
Moehringer, J. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 7/26/2006
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: Very Good. 0786888768 Thanks Z55I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tender Bar, the
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J.R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J. R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: Good. Softcover in good condition. Visible wear and signs of use from previous ownership. May have writing or highlighting on the inside pages. Sold as a reading/reference copy, and priced accordingly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J. R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: New. First trade paperback Edition. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J. R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: Like New. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Unforgettable and true! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J. R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining. Unforgettable and true! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J. R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2006-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining. Name/stamp inside cover. Unforgettable and true! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tender Bar: A Memoir
by
Moehringer, J R
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Tender Bar: A Memoir
by
Moehringer, J R
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786888764
ISBN: 0786888768
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly read. Nicely kept. Clean, bright, and sharp. Ready for immediate delivery! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. "Long before it legally served me, the bar saved me, " asserts J.R. Moehringer, and his compelling memoir is the story of how and why. A Pulitzer-Prize winning writer, Moehringer grew up fatherless in pub-heavy Manhasset, New York, in a ramshackle house crammed with cousins. read more
|
|
The Tender Bar
by
J. R. Moehringer
other copies of this book
|