» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J. R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J. R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar: A Memoir used book

The Tender Bar: A Memoir

by Moehringer, J R other copies of this book

price: $2.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A61_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar: a Memoir used book

The Tender Bar: a Memoir

by Moehringer, J.R. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Used-Acceptable. Corners show creases. Cover shows wear. minor tears on cover and/or spine. Slight rubbing and bumping damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. This book ships in padded mailer via USPS. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J. R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Fair. Back cover has been badly torn and a couple of pages have been creased and bent. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J. R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Very Good. Nice copy ~ Cover shows modest edgewear/rubbing, a corner curl to front panel & minor curling to rear panel ~ Inside pages clean ~ Binding tight ~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J. R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Good. Light wear to the extremities, contents tight and clean All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J. R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by Moehringer, J. R. other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Very Good+ Light tan to upper edge. Faint evidence of having been read. A clean, gently used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by Moehringer, J. R. other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Very Good+ A few lightly rippled pages toward the center. Small spot at foredge. A clean, gently read copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J. R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition, crease in front cover and minor shelf wear to cover only, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tneder Bar used book

The Tneder Bar

by Moehringer, J. R. other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion, N. Y. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has very light shelf wear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by Moehringer, J. R. other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Fair. 0786888768 Unread book with dj tear, bump or corner crease. This is a new book that received the wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by Moehringer, J. R. other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Good. 0786888768 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by J. R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Like New. First edition (stated), first printing (complete # line), LIKE NEW, slight shelfwear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar: A Memoir used book

The Tender Bar: A Memoir

by Moehringer, J R other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Tight binding with clean copy. Cover is creased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: viveka books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar: a Memoir used book

The Tender Bar: a Memoir

by Moehringer, J. R. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Fourth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good paperback copy, lightly used. The binging is solid, and there are no reading creases in the spine. The cover shows some mild wear, with two folded corners and softened corner tips. The text is clean and unmarked. 370 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar: a Memoir used book

The Tender Bar: a Memoir

by Moehringer, J. R. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: NY: Hyperion 2005, softcover, 416p., trade softcover, good condition, crease to top corner of front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar: a Memoir used book

The Tender Bar: a Memoir

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Very Good. Great Shape! Reprint. Edition. 2006 Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender Bar: a Memoir used book

Tender Bar: a Memoir

by Moehringer, J.R. other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HYPERION Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar: a Memoir used book

The Tender Bar: a Memoir

by Moehringer, J. R. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Very Good. Crease to front and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar: A Memoir used book

The Tender Bar: A Memoir

by Moehringer, J R other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Read once. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hopkins Fine Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar used book

The Tender Bar

by Moehringer, J R other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Good. As New. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tender Bar: A Memoir used book

The Tender Bar: A Memoir

by Moehringer, J R other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tender Bar, the [Paperback] By Moehringer, J.R. used book

Tender Bar, the [Paperback] By Moehringer, J.R.

by J.R. Moehringer other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2006-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780786888764 ISBN: 0786888768

Description: Very Good. Paperback, some minor cover wear, pages clean, nice book. Probably Like NEWSHIPPED IMMEDIATELY: We ship every business day with the most careful packaging you'll find. Choose Expedited Shipping for delivery within 2-5 business days. (Standard Shipping may take 2-4 weeks for delivery. ) GUARANTEED: Your satisfaction is always assured with BobsNeatBooks. Our items are carefully inspected and described and may be returned for any reason within 10 days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Neat Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.