» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Lucky Man: a Memoir used book

Lucky Man: a Memoir

by Michael J. Fox other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man: a Memoir used book

Lucky Man: a Memoir

by Fox, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: Good. 0786888741 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-SA1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man used book

Lucky Man

by Fox, Michael J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man used book

Lucky Man

by Fox, Michael J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man: a Memoir used book

Lucky Man: a Memoir

by Michael J. Fox other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man used book

Lucky Man

by Fox, Michael J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man used book

Lucky Man

by Fox, Michael J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man used book

Lucky Man

by Fox, Michael J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man used book

Lucky Man

by Fox, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: VG, Paper, 260p., illus., ISBN 0-7868-8874-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man: a Memoir new book

Lucky Man: a Memoir

by Fox, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: New. 0786888741 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man: a Memoir used book

Lucky Man: a Memoir

by Fox, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: Good. 0786888741 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man: a Memoir used book

Lucky Man: a Memoir

by Fox, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: Fine. Never opened. {FP} read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man: a Memoir used book

Lucky Man: a Memoir

by Michael J. Fox other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Reprint. 2003 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man: a Memoir new book

Lucky Man: a Memoir

by Michael J. Fox other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: New. Great Shape! , Reprint. 2003 Paperback. Hasinder publisher remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man new book

Lucky Man

by Fox, Michael J other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: Fine. {FP} Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man: a Memoir new book

Lucky Man: a Memoir

by Michael J. Fox other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003-04-09 ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man: a Memoir used book

Lucky Man: a Memoir

by Michael J. Fox other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: Very Good. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man: a Memoir used book

Lucky Man: a Memoir

by Fox, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 260 Pages; 7 black and white photographs; Textblock is tight and clean with no internal markings. Black and white pictorial cover has modest shelf and edge wear but no tears or creasing. Michael J. Fox recounts his life, from his childhood in western Canada to his meteoric rise in film and television that made him a worldwide celebrity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man: a Memoir used book

Lucky Man: a Memoir

by Michael J. Fox other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man: a Memoir used book

Lucky Man: a Memoir

by Fox, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, sticker on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man: a Memoir used book

Lucky Man: a Memoir

by Fox, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0786888741. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 260 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man: a Memoir used book

Lucky Man: a Memoir

by Fox, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: Good+ Sticker on front cover, book is cocked, light shelf wear to corners, cracks on spine, some dog-eared pages, front cover is lifting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man: a Memoir used book

Lucky Man: a Memoir

by Fox, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping, marks, small dent-Light edgewear-Marks on edge-Bumping pgs-POS and price on FFEP-Price tag on RPD-Few marks on pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man: a Memoir new book

Lucky Man: a Memoir

by Michael J. Fox other copies of this book

price: $9.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Man: a Memoir used book

Lucky Man: a Memoir

by Fox, Michael J. other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786888740 ISBN: 0786888741

Description: Very Good. 0786888741 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.