|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780786888672
(70 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Fair. 0786888679 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Text unmarked. read more
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Good. 37-Y. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teammates, the: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teammates, the: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teammates, the: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2004-05-05
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2004-05-05
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Good. Corners are slightly bumped. There is moisture stainng on the last two pages of book. Overall, a very good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary Grear,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teammates, the: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Very Good. 0786888679 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates: A Portrait of Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 217 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates: A Portrait of Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 217 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Near Fine. Gift inscription inside. read more
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Fine. 0786888679 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2004-05-05
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ovithree Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teammates, the: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Good. 0786888679 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates
by
David Halberstam
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: soft
Publisher: Hyperion, NY 2003
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Good in good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dragonfly Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Teammates
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ small shamrock sticker on front cover. read more
|
|
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 4/28/2004
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: Fine. 0786888679 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Teammates, the: a Portrait of a Friendship
by
Halberstam, David
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786888672
ISBN: 0786888679
Description: New. 0786888679 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |