» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship used book

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: Fair. 0786888679 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship used book

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship used book

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: Good. 37-Y. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship used book

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship used book

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship used book

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teammates, the: a Portrait of a Friendship used book

Teammates, the: a Portrait of a Friendship

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teammates, the: a Portrait of a Friendship used book

Teammates, the: a Portrait of a Friendship

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teammates, the: a Portrait of a Friendship used book

Teammates, the: a Portrait of a Friendship

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship used book

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship used book

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship used book

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: Good. Corners are slightly bumped. There is moisture stainng on the last two pages of book. Overall, a very good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Grear, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teammates, the: a Portrait of a Friendship used book

Teammates, the: a Portrait of a Friendship

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: Very Good. 0786888679 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Teammates: A Portrait of Friendship used book

The Teammates: A Portrait of Friendship

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 217 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Teammates: A Portrait of Friendship used book

The Teammates: A Portrait of Friendship

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 217 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship used book

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: Near Fine. Gift inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship used book

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $3.22

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: Fine. 0786888679 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship used book

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teammates, the: a Portrait of a Friendship used book

Teammates, the: a Portrait of a Friendship

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: Good. 0786888679 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Teammates used book

The Teammates

by David Halberstam other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: soft Publisher: Hyperion, NY 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: Good in good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Teammates used book

The Teammates

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ small shamrock sticker on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship used book

The Teammates: a Portrait of a Friendship

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 4/28/2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: Fine. 0786888679 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Teammates, the: a Portrait of a Friendship new book

Teammates, the: a Portrait of a Friendship

by Halberstam, David other copies of this book

price: $4.84

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786888672 ISBN: 0786888679

Description: New. 0786888679 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent