» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf used book

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf used book

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Game Ever Played used book

The Greatest Game Ever Played

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Good. Copyright 2002, soft cover, tight binding, no marks, no writing, covers have wear and are bent at bottom cornerss pages slightly bent at bottom corner on some pages, clean and clear text (CA) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf used book

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf

by Frost, Mark other copies of this book

price: $3.91

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Fine. 0786888008 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Game Ever Played: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet. and the Birth of Modern Golf used book

The Greatest Game Ever Played: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet. and the Birth of Modern Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Very Good. Sports History/Golf Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf used book

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $6.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Hyperion Pub Date: 11/3/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 496. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Game Ever Played used book

The Greatest Game Ever Played

by Frost, Mark other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion, N. Y. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has very light shelf wear.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Game Ever Played: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf used book

The Greatest Game Ever Played: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf

by Frost, Mark other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Very Good. No creases in spine, no slant, tight clean and unmarked, 488 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Greatest Game Ever Played used book

Greatest Game Ever Played

by Frost, Mark other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Hyperion Press Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Game Ever Played: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf used book

The Greatest Game Ever Played: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf

by Frost, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 488 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cooper's Cache, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Greatest Game Ever Played: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf new book

The Greatest Game Ever Played: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf

by Frost, Mark other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $13.56

you save: $2.39 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 488 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf used book

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $13.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Hyperion Pub Date: 11/3/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 496. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf used book

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf used book

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf used book

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Good. Note from previous owner on half-title page, else good with no damage, labels or tears. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf used book

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf used book

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $2.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf used book

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Greatest Game Ever Played used book

The Greatest Game Ever Played

by Frost, Mark other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: Hyperion Press, Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Very Good. Bookstore name and address stamped inside the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf used book

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Very Good. Tight Spine. First Thus. Clean pages. Sharp corners. clean covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Greatest Game Ever Played used book

Greatest Game Ever Played

by Frost, Mark other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Very Good. 0786888008 Trade Paperback Pages are clean, tight and bright. Bookstore's stamped address on bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Greatest Game Ever Played: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf used book

The Greatest Game Ever Played: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf

by Frost, Mark other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyoerion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Good in None jacket. 5.25 x 8. Clean tight copy. Minor reading wear. Some small water staining (surface only) on front cover. Story of the First American to win the US Open at Brookline CC. Great read whether you are a golfer or not. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powel Ave Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf used book

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $6.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf used book

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $6.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf new book

Greatest Game Ever Played, the: Harry Vardon, Francis Ouimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $7.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780786888009 ISBN: 0786888008

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.