» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It used book

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It

by Miller, John; Mitchell, Chris; Stone, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It used book

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It

by John J. Miller; Michael Stone; Chris Mitchell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003-05-14 ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gary Jonas, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It used book

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It

by Miller, John J.; Stone, Michael; Mitchell, Chris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: Good. 0786887826 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It used book

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It

by John Miller~Chris Mitchell~Michael Stone other copies of this book

price: $3.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It used book

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It

by Miller, John J.; Stone, Michael; Mitchell, Chris other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: Fair. 0786887826 This is an unread book with poor DJ. good reading copy. Fast from trusted wholesaler. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It used book

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It

by Miller, John J.; Stone, Michael; Mitchell, Chris other copies of this book

price: $3.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: Fine. 0786887826 NEW UNUSED book. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It used book

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It

by Miller, John; Mitchell, Chris; Stone, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: Good. Nice unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It new book

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It

by John J. Miller; Michael Stone; Chris Mitchell other copies of this book

price: $5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003-05-14 ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the FBI and CIA Failed to Stop It used book

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the FBI and CIA Failed to Stop It

by Miller, John, Esq, and Stone, Michael, and Mitchell, Chris other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: Good. No dust jacket. slightly dog-eared; typical shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 370p. w/index read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It used book

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It

by Miller, John, And Stone, Michael, With Mitchell, Chris other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. x, 370 pp., bib. notes, index; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It used book

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It

by Miller, John J.; Stone, Michael; Mitchell, Chris other copies of this book

price: $8.47

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: Fine. 0786887826 Pub date: 2003. Condition: Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It new book

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It

by Miller, John J., Stone, Michael, Mitchell, Chris other copies of this book

price: $8.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It used book

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It

by Miller, John J., Stone, Michael, Mitchell, Chris other copies of this book

price: $8.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It new book

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It

by John J. Miller; Michael Stone; Chris Mitchell other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003-05-14 ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: New. New ppb. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Good Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It new book

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It

by Miller, John J., Stone, Michael, Mitchell, Chris other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It new book

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It

by Miller, John J.; Stone, Michael; Mitchell, Chris other copies of this book

price: $12.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: New. 0786887826 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the FBI and CIA Failed to Stop It new book

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the FBI and CIA Failed to Stop It

by Miller, John, Esq, and Stone, Michael, and Mitchell, Chris other copies of this book

list price: $13.95

our price: $12.56

you save: $1.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It new book

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It

by Miller, John; Michael Stone, Chris Mitchell other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition (stated) Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING of the First Paperback Edition (stated). A study of the background to the events of September 11th 2001 in which terrorists destroyed the World Trade Center in New York City, studying the borth of Osama bin Laden's 'Al Qaeda' terrorist network a decade earlier, its aims and operations and members, how FBI and CIA agents operated and investigated-or failed to do so properly or thoroughly enough-this organization, all the information amassed about it and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JB Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It used book

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It

by John J. Miller, Michael Stone, Chris Mitchell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: Good. Cover/corners/edges show some wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It used book

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It

by Miller, John J.; Stone, Michael; Mitchell, Chris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: Good. 0786887826 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1, May have shelf wear and a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It used book

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It

by John J. Miller other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It new book

Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It

by Miller, John J.; Stone, Michael; Mitchell, Chris other copies of this book

price: $4.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003-05-14 ISBN-13: 9780786887828 ISBN: 0786887826

Description: New. 0786887826 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It used book

The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It

by John J. Miller, Michael Stone, Chris Mitchell other copies of this book

price: $5.25