|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780786887828
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It
by
Miller, John; Mitchell, Chris; Stone, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It
by
John J. Miller; Michael Stone; Chris Mitchell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2003-05-14
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gary Jonas,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It
by
Miller, John J.; Stone, Michael; Mitchell, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: Good. 0786887826 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It
by
John Miller~Chris Mitchell~Michael Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It
by
Miller, John J.; Stone, Michael; Mitchell, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: Fair. 0786887826 This is an unread book with poor DJ. good reading copy. Fast from trusted wholesaler. Has remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It
by
Miller, John J.; Stone, Michael; Mitchell, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: Fine. 0786887826 NEW UNUSED book. Minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It
by
Miller, John; Mitchell, Chris; Stone, Michael
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: Good. Nice unmarked copy. read more
|
|
Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It
by
John J. Miller; Michael Stone; Chris Mitchell
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2003-05-14
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the FBI and CIA Failed to Stop It
by
Miller, John, Esq, and Stone, Michael, and Mitchell, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: Good. No dust jacket. slightly dog-eared; typical shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 370p. w/index read more
|
|
The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It
by
Miller, John, And Stone, Michael, With Mitchell, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First paperback edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. x, 370 pp., bib. notes, index; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It
by
Miller, John J.; Stone, Michael; Mitchell, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: Fine. 0786887826 Pub date: 2003. Condition: Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It
by
Miller, John J., Stone, Michael, Mitchell, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It
by
Miller, John J., Stone, Michael, Mitchell, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It
by
John J. Miller; Michael Stone; Chris Mitchell
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2003-05-14
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: New. New ppb. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Good Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It
by
Miller, John J., Stone, Michael, Mitchell, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It
by
Miller, John J.; Stone, Michael; Mitchell, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: New. 0786887826 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the FBI and CIA Failed to Stop It
by
Miller, John, Esq, and Stone, Michael, and Mitchell, Chris
other copies of this book
list price: $13.95
our price: $12.56
you save: $1.39 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. New read more
|
|
Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It
by
Miller, John; Michael Stone, Chris Mitchell
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Edition (stated)
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING of the First Paperback Edition (stated). A study of the background to the events of September 11th 2001 in which terrorists destroyed the World Trade Center in New York City, studying the borth of Osama bin Laden's 'Al Qaeda' terrorist network a decade earlier, its aims and operations and members, how FBI and CIA agents operated and investigated-or failed to do so properly or thoroughly enough-this organization, all the information amassed about it and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JB Books,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It
by
John J. Miller, Michael Stone, Chris Mitchell
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: Good. Cover/corners/edges show some wear. Shows wear. read more
|
|
Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It
by
Miller, John J.; Stone, Michael; Mitchell, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: Good. 0786887826 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1, May have shelf wear and a remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookscorner1,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It
by
John J. Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Cell, the: Inside the 9/11 Plot, and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It
by
Miller, John J.; Stone, Michael; Mitchell, Chris
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2003-05-14
ISBN-13: 9780786887828
ISBN: 0786887826
Description: New. 0786887826 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookscorner1,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Cell: Inside the 9/11 Plot and Why the Fbi and Cia Failed to Stop It
by
John J. Miller, Michael Stone, Chris Mitchell
other copies of this book
| | | |