» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind-the-Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real used book

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind-the-Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real

by Imagineers, The other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Disney Editions ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: Good. 0786883723 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind-the-Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real used book

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind-the-Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real

by The Imagineers other copies of this book

price: $12.62

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Disney Editions Date Published: 1998-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: Very Good. Privately owned copy. Some light edgewear to cover and a few pages. Binding is tight and spine is uncreased. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patty King, Hilltop Book Shop, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind-the-Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real used book

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind-the-Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real

by Imagineers, The other copies of this book

price: $14.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Disney Editions ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: Very Good. 0786883723 cover shows some surface and edge wear top and bottom corners slightly dog-eared/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind-the-Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real used book

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind-the-Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real

by The Imagineers other copies of this book

price: $15.74

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Disney Editions Date Published: 1998-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: Fine/Like New. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean, shiny & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real new book

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real

by C E Jones, Kevin Rafferty, Bruce Gordon other copies of this book

price: $17.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind-the-Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real new book

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind-the-Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real

by The Imagineers, other copies of this book

price: $19.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real new book

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real

by C E Jones, Kevin Rafferty, Bruce Gordon other copies of this book

price: $21.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walt Disney Imagineering: A Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real new book

Walt Disney Imagineering: A Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real

by Imagineers, and Jones, C E, and The Amagineers other copies of this book

price: $26.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Disney Editions Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind-the-Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real new book

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind-the-Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real

by Imagineers, The other copies of this book

price: $26.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Disney Editions ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: New. 0786883723 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind-the-Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real new book

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind-the-Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real

by Imagineers, The other copies of this book

price: $26.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Disney Editions ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: New. 0786883723 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind-the-Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real new book

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind-the-Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real

by Imagineers, The other copies of this book

price: $26.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Disney Editions ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: New. 0786883723 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walt Disney Imagineering: A Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real new book

Walt Disney Imagineering: A Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real

by Imagineers, and Jones, C E, and The Amagineers other copies of this book

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Disney Editions Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real / By the Imagineers; Foreword By Michael D. Eisner used book

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real / By the Imagineers; Foreword By Michael D. Eisner

by Imagineers (Group)-Related Name: Walt Disney Company other copies of this book

price: $42.83

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Hyperion Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: Description: 190 p. : ill. (some col. ); 34 cm. Subjects: Walt Disney Company--Buildings--History. Imagineers (Group). Amusement parks--United States--Design. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 190. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real / By the Imagineers; Foreword By Michael D. Eisner used book

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real / By the Imagineers; Foreword By Michael D. Eisner

by Imagineers (Group)-Related Name: Walt Disney Company other copies of this book

price: $42.83

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Hyperion Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: Description: 190 p. : ill. (some col. ); 34 cm. Subjects: Walt Disney Company--Buildings--History. Imagineers (Group). Amusement parks--United States--Design. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 190. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real / By the Imagineers; Foreword By Michael D. Eisner used book

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real / By the Imagineers; Foreword By Michael D. Eisner

by Imagineers (Group)-Related Name: Walt Disney Company other copies of this book

price: $54.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Hyperion Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: Description: 190 p. : ill. (some col. ); 34 cm. Subjects: Walt Disney Company--Buildings--History. Imagineers (Group). Amusement parks--United States--Design. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real / By the Imagineers; Foreword By Michael D. Eisner used book

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real / By the Imagineers; Foreword By Michael D. Eisner

by Imagineers (Group)-Related Name: Walt Disney Company other copies of this book

price: $54.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Hyperion Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: Description: 190 p. : ill. (some col. ); 34 cm. Subjects: Walt Disney Company--Buildings--History. Imagineers (Group). Amusement parks--United States--Design. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real used book

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real

by Imagineers Staff/ Eisner, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DISNEY PR Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Walt Disney Imagineering new book

Walt Disney Imagineering

by Imagineers other copies of this book

price: $19.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: BRAND NEW. 0786883723. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind-the-Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real new book

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind-the-Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real

by The Imagineers other copies of this book

price: $22.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Disney Editions Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real used book

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real

by The Imagineers other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (ZZ2) OVersized Trade Softcover in Vg condition; pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind the Dreams Look new book

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind the Dreams Look

by Imagineers; Jones, C. E. And The Amagine other copies of this book

price: $25.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HYPERION BOOKS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: New. Describes how Disneyland, Walt Disney World, Tokyo Disneyland, and Disneyland Paris were created. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind-the-Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real new book

Walt Disney Imagineering: a Behind-the-Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real

by The Imagineers other copies of this book

price: $27.30

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Disney Editions Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780786883721 ISBN: 0786883723

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Imagineering: a Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real used book

Imagineering: a Behind the Dreams Look at Making the Magic Real

by Imagineers, Fwd. By Michael D. Eisner other copies of this book