» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jackie Brown: a Screenplay used book

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay

by Quentin Tarantino other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786883493 ISBN: 0786883499

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay used book

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay

by Tarantino, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Miramax Books ISBN-13: 9780786883493 ISBN: 0786883499

Description: Very Good. 0786883499 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackie Brown: A Screenplay used book

Jackie Brown: A Screenplay

by Tarantino, Quentin, and Leonard, Elmore other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786883493 ISBN: 0786883499

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bauerkamper Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay used book

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay

by Tarantino, Quentin; Leonard, Elmore Rum Punch other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786883493 ISBN: 0786883499

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay used book

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay

by Tarantino, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786883493 ISBN: 0786883499

Description: Very Good. 9.2 x 6.11 x 0.69. Nice Tight Clean copy! 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay used book

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay

by Tarantino, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786883493 ISBN: 0786883499

Description: Good+ 9.2 x 6.11 x 0.69. Nice Tight Clean copy! 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay used book

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay

by Tarantino, Quentin; Leonard, Elmore Rum Punch other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Miramax, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786883493 ISBN: 0786883499

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No markings, slight curl to edge of cover, VG. Wraps, [245]pp. A few B&W photos. This screenplay is based o the novel RUM PUNCH by Elmore Leonard. (1.6 JM FO 8/0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay used book

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay

by Quentin Tarantino, Elmore Leonard other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786883493 ISBN: 0786883499

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay used book

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay

by Quentin Tarantino other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786883493 ISBN: 0786883499

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay used book

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay

by Tarantino, Quentin; Leonard, Elmore other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Hyperion Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786883493 ISBN: 0786883499

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Memories Lost & Found, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay used book

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay

by Tarantino, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $4.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 01/12/1997 ISBN-13: 9780786883493 ISBN: 0786883499

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition, with delivery normally taking place within 7-12 days from date of order. International orders always sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay used book

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay

by Tarantino, Quentin/Leonard, Elmore Rum Punch other copies of this book

price: $5.65

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HYPERION Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786883493 ISBN: 0786883499

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jackie Brown used book

Jackie Brown

by Tarantino, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780786883493 ISBN: 0786883499

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay used book

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay

by Tarantino, Quentin/ other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HYPERION PRESS*** Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786883493 ISBN: 0786883499

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay used book

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay

by Tarantino, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Miramax Books ISBN-13: 9780786883493 ISBN: 0786883499

Description: Very Good. 0786883499 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jackie Brown (Movie Cover) used book

Jackie Brown (Movie Cover)

by Tarantino Quentin other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Harper Collins ISBN-13: 9780786883493 ISBN: 0786883499

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay used book

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay

by Tarantino, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $14.16

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Miramax Books ISBN-13: 9780786883493 ISBN: 0786883499

Description: Fine. 0786883499 First Edition First Priting looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Uncommon Artifacts, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay used book

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay

by Quentin Tarantino other copies of this book

price: $25.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786883493 ISBN: 0786883499

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0786883499 ISBN 13: 9780786883493 Not first printing. bk# 23.1. f43. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay new book

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay

by Quentin Tarantino other copies of this book

price: $70.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786883493 ISBN: 0786883499

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay used book

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay

by Tarantino, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $10.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786883493 ISBN: 0786883499

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay used book

Jackie Brown: a Screenplay

by Tarantino, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786883493 ISBN: 0786883499

Description: Very good. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.