Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780786883493
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Jackie Brown: a Screenplay
by
Quentin Tarantino
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786883493
ISBN: 0786883499
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Jackie Brown: a Screenplay
by
Tarantino, Quentin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Miramax Books
ISBN-13: 9780786883493
ISBN: 0786883499
Description: Very Good. 0786883499 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
|
|
Jackie Brown: A Screenplay
by
Tarantino, Quentin, and Leonard, Elmore
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786883493
ISBN: 0786883499
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Jackie Brown: a Screenplay
by
Tarantino, Quentin; Leonard, Elmore Rum Punch
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786883493
ISBN: 0786883499
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have light edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackie Brown: a Screenplay
by
Tarantino, Quentin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786883493
ISBN: 0786883499
Description: Very Good. 9.2 x 6.11 x 0.69. Nice Tight Clean copy! 256 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackie Brown: a Screenplay
by
Tarantino, Quentin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786883493
ISBN: 0786883499
Description: Good+ 9.2 x 6.11 x 0.69. Nice Tight Clean copy! 256 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackie Brown: a Screenplay
by
Tarantino, Quentin; Leonard, Elmore Rum Punch
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Miramax, NY
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786883493
ISBN: 0786883499
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No markings, slight curl to edge of cover, VG. Wraps, [245]pp. A few B&W photos. This screenplay is based o the novel RUM PUNCH by Elmore Leonard. (1.6 JM FO 8/0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackie Brown: a Screenplay
by
Quentin Tarantino, Elmore Leonard
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786883493
ISBN: 0786883499
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackie Brown: a Screenplay
by
Quentin Tarantino
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786883493
ISBN: 0786883499
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more
|
|
Jackie Brown: a Screenplay
by
Tarantino, Quentin; Leonard, Elmore
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Original Wraps
Publisher: Hyperion Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786883493
ISBN: 0786883499
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Jackie Brown: a Screenplay
by
Tarantino, Quentin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 01/12/1997
ISBN-13: 9780786883493
ISBN: 0786883499
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition, with delivery normally taking place within 7-12 days from date of order. International orders always sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackie Brown: a Screenplay
by
Tarantino, Quentin/Leonard, Elmore Rum Punch
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HYPERION
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786883493
ISBN: 0786883499
Description: F. read more
|
|
Jackie Brown
by
Tarantino, Quentin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS
ISBN-13: 9780786883493
ISBN: 0786883499
Description: G. read more
|
|
Jackie Brown: a Screenplay
by
Tarantino, Quentin/
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: HYPERION PRESS***
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786883493
ISBN: 0786883499
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
Jackie Brown: a Screenplay
by
Tarantino, Quentin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Miramax Books
ISBN-13: 9780786883493
ISBN: 0786883499
Description: Very Good. 0786883499 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Jackie Brown (Movie Cover)
by
Tarantino Quentin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins
ISBN-13: 9780786883493
ISBN: 0786883499
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Jackie Brown: a Screenplay
by
Tarantino, Quentin
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Miramax Books
ISBN-13: 9780786883493
ISBN: 0786883499
Description: Fine. 0786883499 First Edition First Priting looks new. read more
|
|
Jackie Brown: a Screenplay
by
Quentin Tarantino
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786883493
ISBN: 0786883499
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0786883499 ISBN 13: 9780786883493 Not first printing. bk# 23.1. f43. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackie Brown: a Screenplay
by
Quentin Tarantino
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780786883493
ISBN: 0786883499
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackie Brown: a Screenplay
by
Tarantino, Quentin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786883493
ISBN: 0786883499
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jackie Brown: a Screenplay
by
Tarantino, Quentin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780786883493
ISBN: 0786883499
Description: Very good. Very nice copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|