» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Smoke and Blue in the Face used book

Smoke and Blue in the Face

by Auster, Paul, And Wang, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke and Blue in the Face used book

Smoke and Blue in the Face

by Auster, Paul, And Wang, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke and Blue in the Face used book

Smoke and Blue in the Face

by Auster, Paul, And Wang, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke and Blue in the Face used book

Smoke and Blue in the Face

by Paul Auster~Wayne Wang other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke and Blue in the Face used book

Smoke and Blue in the Face

by Paul Auster~Wayne Wang other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke and Blue in the Face used book

Smoke and Blue in the Face

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: 1995. Softcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke and Blue in the Face used book

Smoke and Blue in the Face

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke and Blue in the Face used book

Smoke and Blue in the Face

by Paul Auster other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke and Blue in the Face used book

Smoke and Blue in the Face

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Would be like new condition-only flaw is upc code on blacked out with a marker and about 5% of the pgs have very minimal highlighting. 304 p.; 0.95" x 9.24" x 6.13". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryl Chrapkiewicz, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke and Blue in the Face: Two Films used book

Smoke and Blue in the Face: Two Films

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: Very Good. Very good plus, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CARLO BARONCINI, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke and Blue in the Face used book

Smoke and Blue in the Face

by Paul Austerwayne Wang other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke and Blue in the Face used book

Smoke and Blue in the Face

by Paul Auster, Wayne Wang other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 1995-06-16 ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: Very Good. Good condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke and Blue in the Face used book

Smoke and Blue in the Face

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: 0786880988. 0786880988 Paperback, good. Black marker pen marks on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke and Blue in the Face new book

Smoke and Blue in the Face

by Auster, Paul; Wang, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $3.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Miramax Books ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: New. 0786880988 Brand NEW Soft Cover book, clean pages, NO creases, may have remainder dash, never read, a NEW Book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke and Blue in the Face used book

Smoke and Blue in the Face

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, no marks or names (L5) 304 p.; 0.95" x 9.24" x 6.13". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: STONEHOUSE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke & Blue in the Face used book

Smoke & Blue in the Face

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: Photographs. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke and Blue in the Face used book

Smoke and Blue in the Face

by Auster, Paul; Wang, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: Very good. Miramax, 1995, 1st printing, trade paperback, 290 pages, tight, no owner's mark or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke and Blue in the Face used book

Smoke and Blue in the Face

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover with no marks or names. 304 p.; 0.95" x 9.24" x 6.13". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STONEHOUSE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke and Blue in the Face used book

Smoke and Blue in the Face

by Auster, Paul, and Wang, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke & Blue in the Face used book

Smoke & Blue in the Face

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke and Blue in the Face: Two Films used book

Smoke and Blue in the Face: Two Films

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Miramax Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pg. 290. Minor edge wear. Writing on inside title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke & Blue in the Face Two Films used book

Smoke & Blue in the Face Two Films

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1995; c1995 ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: Very good condition. viii, 290 p. ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smoke and Blue in the Face: Two Films used book

Smoke and Blue in the Face: Two Films

by Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Miramax, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786880980 ISBN: 0786880988

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA