New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Bart Kosko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Bart Kosko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: The New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: The New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. vg-or better. smoke free. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Bart Kosko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: The New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: The New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Molly Joss, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: The New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: The New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Bart Kosko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 318 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Good+ Tight spine, some cover and edge wear, and two pages have yellow highlighting. Non-Fiction (#T7173) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Bart Kosko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: 1994. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Bart Kosko other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Very Good. 078688021X This HUGE trade sized paperback book is in GREAT SHAPE! ! ! FIRST EDITION! ! You have to look hard to see the very slight creasing of the spine! Minimal signs of wear on edges/corners--nothing major. Previous owners address stamped atop first page--no other writing/marking present. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful, soooo close to near new copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: The New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: The New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: c.1993 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 318 p. Tight binding; some noticeable shelf wear, especially along the outer edges; slight soiling, crease lines along spine, noticeable shelf wear along spine, diagonal crease line right bottom corner front cover, inside pages have edge wear, minor crease lines front and back covers, crease lines upper left corner back cover, diagonal crease line bottom left corner back cover, noticeable rubbing and scuffing front and back covers, pages 94, 95, 302-303, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books A2Z, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Very Good. 078688021X May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Good. Clean text. Pages are clear and clean. Cover shows some shelf wear and scuff former sticker removal mark. Tight binding. A nice edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Fine. Fine; like new; a mind-bending meditation with the foremost fuzzy philosopher-scientist. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Fine. 078688021X Hyperion trade paperback, 1993, 1st printing, clean-unmarked, No cover/spine/page creases. (like new)...Not a RUINED remainder marked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Fine. Like new copy intact. fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Very light edge wear, very slight yellowing of text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic new book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Bart Kosko other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: New. NEW-PAPERBACK--* * Minor Cover Wear // [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 078688021X-SKU # 12000005859. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KCs Books Plus, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Fine. Trade paperback, later printing, 318 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Bart Kosko other copies of this book

price: $12.82

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Hyperion Pub Date: 6/1/1994 Binding: Paperback Pages: 336. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Bart Kosko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Bart Kosko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786880218 ISBN: 078688021X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: