Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Laminated Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780786869466ISBN:0786869461
Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. "with a foreword by Maya Angelou". This is another Poetry & Inspirational book by this remarkable young man. This is a laminated pictorial hard back book. The condition is Near Fine+, and the jacket is also Near Fine +. First Edition, First Printing. There is a p/o small address label on the free page, other than that these pages are white, bright and unmarked. Looks like a great read! 68 pages + index. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VSP Books/Hyperion, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780786869466ISBN:0786869461
Description: Mattie J.T. Stepanek. Fine in Fine jacket. This book has a multicolored illustrated dj with a yellow spine, red spine spine lettering and a color cover illustration. Very clean, bright, unmarked tight copy. Illustrated by the author, this is a collection of inspirational poems by a young boy who has been awarded the Children's Hope Medal of Honor. Includes a foreword by Maya Angelou. 68 pages; approx. 6"x8". read more
Description: Very Good. 2003, 1st Edition, Hardback, Hyperion Pub. Faint shelf wear to DJ else clean/ unmarked. No remainder marks or ex-library. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780786869466ISBN:0786869461
Description: Stepanek, Mattie J T. New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780786869466ISBN:0786869461
Description: Stepanek, Mattie J T. New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780786869466ISBN:0786869461
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Description: Like New. 2002, 1st Edition, 1st printing, Hardback. A special book to share for many years! Very faint surface markings to dustjacket else clean, unmarked. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.