» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Loving Through Heartsongs used book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Angelou, Maya, Dr. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Stepanek, Mattie J T. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving Through Heartsongs used book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving Through Heartsongs used book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving Through Heartsongs used book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving Through Heartsongs used book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Angelou, Maya, Dr. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Stepanek, Mattie J T. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving Through Heartsongs used book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Angelou, Maya, Dr. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Stepanek, Mattie J T. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving Through Heartsongs used book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st. 2003 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving Through Heartsongs new book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: New. Great Shape! 1st. 2003 Hardcover. Hasinder publisher remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving Through Heartsongs used book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Stepanek, Mattie J. T. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Fine. 0786869461. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving Through Heartsongs new book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Stepanek, Mattie J. T. other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: New. 0786869461 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving Through Heartsongs used book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving Through Heartsongsf used book

Loving Through Heartsongsf

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Laminated Pictorial Boards Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket. "with a foreword by Maya Angelou". This is another Poetry & Inspirational book by this remarkable young man. This is a laminated pictorial hard back book. The condition is Near Fine+, and the jacket is also Near Fine +. First Edition, First Printing. There is a p/o small address label on the free page, other than that these pages are white, bright and unmarked. Looks like a great read! 68 pages + index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving Through Heartsongs used book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek; Foreword-Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $6.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003-01-07 ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving Through Heartsongs used book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Stepanek, Mattie J.T. other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VSP Books/Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Mattie J.T. Stepanek. Fine in Fine jacket. This book has a multicolored illustrated dj with a yellow spine, red spine spine lettering and a color cover illustration. Very clean, bright, unmarked tight copy. Illustrated by the author, this is a collection of inspirational poems by a young boy who has been awarded the Children's Hope Medal of Honor. Includes a foreword by Maya Angelou. 68 pages; approx. 6"x8". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving Through Heartsongs used book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek; Foreword-Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003-01-07 ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Very Good. 2003, 1st Edition, Hardback, Hyperion Pub. Faint shelf wear to DJ else clean/ unmarked. No remainder marks or ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving Through Heartsongs new book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Angelou, Maya, Dr. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Stepanek, Mattie J T. New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving Through Heartsongs new book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Angelou, Maya, Dr. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Stepanek, Mattie J T. New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving Through Heartsongs used book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J T Stepanek other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Loving Through Heartsongs new book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Angelou, Maya, Dr. (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Stepanek, Mattie J T. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Loving Through Heartsongs used book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek; Foreword-Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $14.94

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003-01-07 ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Like New. Looks new. colorful and bright. cover and pages in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving Through Heartsongs used book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek; Foreword-Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2003-01-07 ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Like New. 2002, 1st Edition, 1st printing, Hardback. A special book to share for many years! Very faint surface markings to dustjacket else clean, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Loving Through Heartsongs used book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Loving Through Heartsongs used book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Loving Through Heartsongs used book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Loving Through Heartsongs used book

Loving Through Heartsongs

by Mattie J. T. Stepanek other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786869466 ISBN: 0786869461

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.