» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point used book

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point

by Kaminsky, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theia Date Published: 09/2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point used book

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point

by Peter Kaminsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theia Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass used book

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass

by Kaminsky, Peter other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Theia/Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: Good. No jacket. A Flyrodder's Odyssey. Clean text. Tight bind. Cover shows some wear. We support over 100 local and national charities through our book sales. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point used book

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point

by Peter Kaminsky other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Theia Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Advance Reading Copy. Edgewear; appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point used book

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point

by Peter Kaminsky other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass; a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point used book

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass; a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point

by Kaminsky, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. (10)245pp. Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point used book

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point

by Kaminsky, Peter other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0786867698 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is a green remainder stamp on the top edge of the pages. The endpapers are decorated on this book about fishing in easter Long Island. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point used book

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point

by Kaminsky, Peter other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Press, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0786867698 Advance Copy 244 pp. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point used book

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point

by Kaminsky, Peter other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Theia, New York Date Published: c2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. New. First printing. viii, 244 p. : map; 22 cm. Map on endpaper. Advance Reading Copy read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cup and Chaucer Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: A Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point new book

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: A Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point

by Kaminsky, Peter other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Theia Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: A Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point new book

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: A Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point

by Kaminsky, Peter other copies of this book

price: $31.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Theia Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass, the: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point new book

Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass, the: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point

by Kaminsky, Peter other copies of this book

price: $34.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass, the: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point used book

Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass, the: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point

by Peter Kaminsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: Good. Hardcover. Discarded library book. Moderate wear. Pages lightly tanned. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point used book

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point

by Peter Kaminsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass-a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point used book

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass-a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point

by Kaminsky, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Hyperion, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. [fishing-blue/white letters] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point used book

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point

by Kaminsky, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Hyperion, NY: Date Published: [2001] ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: Very good + copy in wrappers. [Trade Paperback]. 244, Advance Reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point used book

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point

by Kaminsky, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Theia ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point used book

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point

by Kaminsky, Peter other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theia/Hyperion, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket is price clipped. 0786867698. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point used book

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point

by Kaminsky, Peter other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Theia ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point used book

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point

by Peter Kaminsky other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point used book

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point

by Kaminsky, Peter other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: Fine TRADE PAPERBACK. 0786867698 Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass used book

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass

by Kaminsky, Peter other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780786867691 ISBN: 0786867698

Description: Fine in fine jacket. A Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point. Hardcover, price-clipped dust jacket; both the book & jacket are in fine condition. The author recounts the magic of surf fishing Montauk Point in the fall, when most have left for the summer. 244 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point used book

The Moon Pulled Up an Acre of Bass: a Flyrodder's Odyssey at Montauk Point

by Kaminsky, Peter other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.