|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780786865659
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Home: A Memoir of My Early Years
by
Andrews, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 339 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
olybooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home: a Memoir of My Early Years
by
Julie Andrews
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: 1st Edition HARDBACK w/Dustjacket, Shiny near Fine copy! FREE USPS TRACKING NUMBER! Hyperion, 2008. 1st Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amarisan,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home a Memeoir of My Early Years
by
Andrews, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hyperion, NY
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, a touch of waviness to the top margins of first 6 pages, Very Good in unclipped Good Dj with uneveness to the rear panel, due to moisture but noticeable to the back side of the Dj. No tears or ede faults to the Dj. 339pp, index. B&W photos plates. This memoir tells of Andrew's childhood, the London Blitz, her parent's divorce, her early start in show business, her role in My Fair Lady, her first marriage to set designer Tony ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home: a Memoir of My Early Years
by
Julie Andrews
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home: a Memoir of My Early Years
by
Andrews, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home: a Memoir of My Early Years
by
Andrews, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home: a Memoir of My Early Years
by
Julie Andrews
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home: a Memoir of My Early Years
by
Andrews, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home: A Memoir of My Early Years
by
Andrews, Julie
other copies of this book
list price: $26.95
our price: $21.56
you save: $5.39 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 339 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Home: A Memoir of My Early Years
by
Andrews, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 339 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Home: a Memoir of My Early Years
by
Andrews, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: New. 0786865652 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Home: a Memoir of My Early Years
by
Andrews, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: New. 0786865652 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Home: a Memoir of My Early Years
by
Andrews, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: New. 0786865652 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Home
by
Andrews, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First Edition/FIRST PRINTING
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hyperion, New York, N. Y.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: New in New jacket. First printing, new book, never opened, brodart protected. read more
|
|
Unaccustomed Earth
by
Lahiri, Jhumpa
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition-First printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ryan Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home: a Memoir of My Early Years-1st Edition/1st Printing
by
Andrews, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 8vo. 9780786865659. A most beautiful copy of this First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket, this one SIGNED by author and actress Julie Andrews directly into the book; Andrews' memoir begins in 1935 when she was born in Britain and continues until 1962 when Walt Disney himself cast her as Mary Poppins, her first screen appearance. Julie's professional career began when she was 12 and when she was 18 she left home for ... read more
|
|
Home: a Memoir of My Early Years
by
Julie Andrews
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Home: a Memoir of My Early Years
by
Julie Andrews
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Home: a Memoir of My Early Years
by
Julie Andrews
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2008-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition, almost gift quality. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rimrockbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home: a Memoir of My Early Years
by
Julie Andrews
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2008-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: Like New. Excellent condition, no writing or highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
danzerma,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Home: a Memoir of My Early Years
by
Andrews, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HYPERION
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: VG/VG: shelf wear, BCE. read more
|
|
Home: a Memoir of My Early Years
by
Andrews, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Home: a Memoir of My Early Years
by
Andrews, Julie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780786865659
ISBN: 0786865652
Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. Book and jacket are clean with no marks or stamps. read more
| | | |