» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Home: A Memoir of My Early Years new book

Home: A Memoir of My Early Years

by Andrews, Julie other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 339 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: olybooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years used book

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years

by Julie Andrews other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: 1st Edition HARDBACK w/Dustjacket, Shiny near Fine copy! FREE USPS TRACKING NUMBER! Hyperion, 2008. 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amarisan, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home a Memeoir of My Early Years used book

Home a Memeoir of My Early Years

by Andrews, Julie other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, a touch of waviness to the top margins of first 6 pages, Very Good in unclipped Good Dj with uneveness to the rear panel, due to moisture but noticeable to the back side of the Dj. No tears or ede faults to the Dj. 339pp, index. B&W photos plates. This memoir tells of Andrew's childhood, the London Blitz, her parent's divorce, her early start in show business, her role in My Fair Lady, her first marriage to set designer Tony ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years new book

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years

by Julie Andrews other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years new book

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years

by Andrews, Julie other copies of this book

price: $16.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years new book

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years

by Andrews, Julie other copies of this book

price: $18.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years new book

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years

by Julie Andrews other copies of this book

price: $19.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years used book

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years

by Andrews, Julie other copies of this book

price: $20.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home: A Memoir of My Early Years new book

Home: A Memoir of My Early Years

by Andrews, Julie other copies of this book

list price: $26.95

our price: $21.56

you save: $5.39 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 339 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Home: A Memoir of My Early Years new book

Home: A Memoir of My Early Years

by Andrews, Julie other copies of this book

price: $23.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 339 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years new book

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years

by Andrews, Julie other copies of this book

price: $24.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: New. 0786865652 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years new book

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years

by Andrews, Julie other copies of this book

price: $24.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: New. 0786865652 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years new book

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years

by Andrews, Julie other copies of this book

price: $24.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: New. 0786865652 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home new book

Home

by Andrews, Julie other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/FIRST PRINTING Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: New in New jacket. First printing, new book, never opened, brodart protected. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unaccustomed Earth used book

Unaccustomed Earth

by Lahiri, Jhumpa other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years-1st Edition/1st Printing used book

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years-1st Edition/1st Printing

by Andrews, Julie other copies of this book

price: $200.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author. 8vo. 9780786865659. A most beautiful copy of this First Edition/First Printing in As New condition in alike dustjacket, this one SIGNED by author and actress Julie Andrews directly into the book; Andrews' memoir begins in 1935 when she was born in Britain and continues until 1962 when Walt Disney himself cast her as Mary Poppins, her first screen appearance. Julie's professional career began when she was 12 and when she was 18 she left home for ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years used book

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years

by Julie Andrews other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years used book

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years

by Julie Andrews other copies of this book

price: $4.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years used book

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years

by Julie Andrews other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition, almost gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rimrockbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years used book

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years

by Julie Andrews other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: Like New. Excellent condition, no writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: danzerma, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years used book

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years

by Andrews, Julie other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HYPERION Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: VG/VG: shelf wear, BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years used book

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years

by Andrews, Julie other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years used book

Home: a Memoir of My Early Years

by Andrews, Julie other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780786865659 ISBN: 0786865652

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. Book and jacket are clean with no marks or stamps. read more