Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13:9780786864676ISBN:0786864672
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13:9780786864676ISBN:0786864672
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13:9780786864676ISBN:0786864672
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13:9780786864676ISBN:0786864672
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13:9780786864676ISBN:0786864672
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13:9780786864676ISBN:0786864672
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13:9780786864676ISBN:0786864672
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13:9780786864676ISBN:0786864672
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 09/1998
ISBN-13:9780786864676ISBN:0786864672
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780786864676ISBN:0786864672
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean; binding is tight; DJ is clean. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 104 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: 104pp. hardback 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj [long ink inscription on ffep; few pages have a crease in top corner; else F] Humorous pieces by the comedian and actor Martin (b. 1945), most published in The New Yorker magazine. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Hyperion, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780786864676ISBN:0786864672
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is very good as well with only very light edge rubbing and no chips or tears. nice copy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780786864676ISBN:0786864672
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. No remainder mark. Available today. Ships from the Great State of Maine. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780786864676ISBN:0786864672
Description: Very Good + to Near Fine in Very Good + to Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Full Number Line 1-10, little wear, no remainder marks. (Store Display-Humor) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.