|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780786864515
(185 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
The Hungry Ocean: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 05/1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Hungry Ocean: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 05/1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Hungry Ocean: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 05/1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hungry Ocean: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: Ex-library. 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Hungry Ocean: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hungry Ocean: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sequoia Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: Very Good. 0786864516 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hungry Ocean: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CARLO BARONCINI,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hungry Ocean: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. fff. read more
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Greenlaw, Linda
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 5/12/1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: Very Good. 0786864516 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z43H. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hungry Ocean, the: a Swordboat Captain's Journey
by
Linda Greenlaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1999-05-12
ISBN-13: 9780786864515
ISBN: 0786864516
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
| | | |