|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: Good. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--431 pages. Interior-flawless. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: 1998. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Pearson, Ridley
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: Fine. 0786863005 LIKE NEW COVER IS TORN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookmac,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998-08
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: Book in vg shape, dj may have some edgewear from storage. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998-08
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Pearson, Ridley
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 497 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pied Piper
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Pearson, Ridley
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. and tearing. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 497 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: 1998. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: Good. ---431 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Pearson, Ridley
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE, A VERY GOOD USED COPY, NAME INSIDE COVER, SMOKE FREE. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 497 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: 1998. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1998-08
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: Fair. No DJ, some light wear on covers, but otherwise fine. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: Ex-library. 1998. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Ridley Pearson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786863006
ISBN: 0786863005
Description: 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Pied Piper
by
Pearson, Ridley
other copies of this book
|