» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kid Stays in the Picture, the used book

Kid Stays in the Picture, the

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ in very good condition. Illustrated with photographs. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kid Stays in the Picture, the used book

Kid Stays in the Picture, the

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--Inner back hinge separated, text block in tact, all still attached by binding. Good reading copy. -Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HYPERION BOOKS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; PICTORIAL COVERS; UNREAD; NEW BOOK; MISSING DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kid Stays in the Picture, the used book

Kid Stays in the Picture, the

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kid Stays in the Picture, the used book

Kid Stays in the Picture, the

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kid Stays in the Picture, the used book

Kid Stays in the Picture, the

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kid Stays in the Picture, the used book

Kid Stays in the Picture, the

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 09/01/94 ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover book is Used, but in Like New condition; Gift Quality; Stated First Edition; Book is Clean and Tight... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Shelf, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Bob Evans other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994-09-08 ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The kid stays in the picture used book

The kid stays in the picture

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. VARY GOOD + ++copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. CLEAN BOOK. ( slight edgewear) xv, 412 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Autobiography of Hollywood giant and "bad boy" Robert Evans, actor, cofounder of Evan-Picone, and head of Paramount Pictures. photos interplaying with design on FCHailed by " Variety" as one of the best Hollywood memoirs ever published. About Hollywood "bad boy" Robert Evans the first actor to ever run a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert, and Evans, Bob, and Bart, Peter (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. First edition. Book has water damage on back cover and foredge, otherwise it is just fine. Great to read or sit on shelf with unique mylar dust jacketSewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kid Stays in the Picture, the used book

Kid Stays in the Picture, the

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Bumped corners. Clean pages. Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Press, New York ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0786860596. Plastic DJ has been taped to boards. Light edge wear.; Marinka peschmann, project editor. DJ is unclipped and is clear plastic with photos making it look like movie reel. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages-like new. Stated "First Edition. " Full number line.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Attic Books and Treasures, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert, and Bart, Peter (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing, and slight wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 412 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: As New in As New jacket. Both book and DJ appear to be in as new condition. NONFICTION BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY HOLLYWOOD PRODUCER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Robert Evans other copies of this book

price: $5.32

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: Very good. Hardcover; dustjacket has slight wear; no marks or writing within text; RTB122. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kid Stays in the Picture used book

The Kid Stays in the Picture

by Evans, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786860593 ISBN: 0786860596

Description: FINE IN pictorial boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nee