|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780786860593
(137 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Kid Stays in the Picture, the
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ in very good condition. Illustrated with photographs. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Kid Stays in the Picture, the
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--Inner back hinge separated, text block in tact, all still attached by binding. Good reading copy. -Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HYPERION BOOKS
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: Very Good. {VG/--} Hardback, First Edition with no Dust Jacket; PICTORIAL COVERS; UNREAD; NEW BOOK; MISSING DUST JACKET. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kid Stays in the Picture, the
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kid Stays in the Picture, the
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kid Stays in the Picture, the
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: 1994. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kid Stays in the Picture, the
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 09/01/94
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover book is Used, but in Like New condition; Gift Quality; Stated First Edition; Book is Clean and Tight... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Used Book Shelf,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Bob Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1994-09-08
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The kid stays in the picture
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. VARY GOOD + ++copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. CLEAN BOOK. ( slight edgewear) xv, 412 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Autobiography of Hollywood giant and "bad boy" Robert Evans, actor, cofounder of Evan-Picone, and head of Paramount Pictures. photos interplaying with design on FCHailed by " Variety" as one of the best Hollywood memoirs ever published. About Hollywood "bad boy" Robert Evans the first actor to ever run a ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALL State Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert, and Evans, Bob, and Bart, Peter (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. First edition. Book has water damage on back cover and foredge, otherwise it is just fine. Great to read or sit on shelf with unique mylar dust jacketSewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
|
|
Kid Stays in the Picture, the
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1994-08-12
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Bumped corners. Clean pages. Good DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Press, New York
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0786860596. Plastic DJ has been taped to boards. Light edge wear.; Marinka peschmann, project editor. DJ is unclipped and is clear plastic with photos making it look like movie reel. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages-like new. Stated "First Edition. " Full number line.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert, and Bart, Peter (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing, and slight wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 412 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: As New in As New jacket. Both book and DJ appear to be in as new condition. NONFICTION BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY HOLLYWOOD PRODUCER. read more
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Robert Evans
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: Very good. Hardcover; dustjacket has slight wear; no marks or writing within text; RTB122. read more
|
|
The Kid Stays in the Picture
by
Evans, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780786860593
ISBN: 0786860596
Description: FINE IN pictorial boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nee | | | | |