» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations used book

Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations

by Eoin Colfer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations used book

Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations

by Eoin Colfer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations used book

Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations

by Eoin Colfer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations used book

Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations

by Colfer, Eoin other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0786849576 Sticker on front of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations used book

Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations

by Colfer, Eoin other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: Very Good. 0786849576 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half-Moon Investigations used book

Half-Moon Investigations

by Colfer, Eoin other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. juvenile audience-gripping story! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barkis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half Moon Investigations used book

Half Moon Investigations

by Colfer, Eoin other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover/Dustjacket Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Original 16.95 dustjacket price intact. No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DesertPrincess Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half-Moon Investigations used book

Half-Moon Investigations

by Colfer, Eoin other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half-Moon Investigations used book

Half-Moon Investigations

by Eoin Colfer other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half-Moon Investigations used book

Half-Moon Investigations

by Colfer, Eoin other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Back Book Publisher: Miramax Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations used book

Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations

by Colfer, Eoin other copies of this book

price: $6.38

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: Very Good. 0786849576 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st American edition, 1st priniting, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half-Moon Investigations used book

Half-Moon Investigations

by Colfer, Eoin other copies of this book

price: $8.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: Collectible-Like New in Like New jacket. First Edition, First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BecLyn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half-Moon Investigations new book

Half-Moon Investigations

by Eoin Colfer other copies of this book

price: $9.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half-Moon Investigations new book

Half-Moon Investigations

by Colfer, Eoin other copies of this book

price: $10.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half-Moon Investigations new book

Half-Moon Investigations

by Colfer, Eoin other copies of this book

price: $13.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half Moon Investigations new book

Half Moon Investigations

by Eoin Colfer other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: New in New jacket. 0786849576 Ever since he can remember, 12 year old Fletcher Moon has had to suffer the nickname Half Moon because of his short stature. However, what Fletcher lacks in height he makes up for in brains, because Fletcher Moon is the youngest qualified private detective in the world. To achieve this extraordinary feat, Fletcher changed his age on his birth certificate and signed up for an internet diploma course. He graduated top of his class and received a gold plated ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations new book

Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations

by Colfer, Eoin other copies of this book

price: $15.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: New. 0786849576 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations new book

Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations

by Colfer, Eoin other copies of this book

price: $15.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: New. 0786849576 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half-Moon Investigations new book

Half-Moon Investigations

by Colfer, Eoin other copies of this book

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Half-Moon Investigations new book

Half-Moon Investigations

by Colfer, Eoin other copies of this book

price: $15.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half-Moon Investigations used book

Half-Moon Investigations

by Colfer, Eoin other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: 1st Ed. / 1st Printing. Miramax Books. New Hardcover in new dust jacket. SIGNED by Eoin Colfer on Title Page. Selling Books of Quality and Distinction Since 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookSink, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half-Moon Investigations new book

Half-Moon Investigations

by Colfer, Eoin other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: New in New jacket. Juvenile. Signed by Author New. Signed by Colfer on the title page. Summary: A young detective finds himself framed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Half-Moon Investigations used book

Half-Moon Investigations

by Colfer, Eoin other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786849574 ISBN: 0786849576

Description: Collectible-Like New in Like New jacket. First Edition, First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: