|
Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations
by
Eoin Colfer
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations
by
Eoin Colfer
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations
by
Eoin Colfer
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations
by
Colfer, Eoin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0786849576 Sticker on front of dj. read more
|
|
Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations
by
Colfer, Eoin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: Very Good. 0786849576 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half-Moon Investigations
by
Colfer, Eoin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. juvenile audience-gripping story! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barkis,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half Moon Investigations
by
Colfer, Eoin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover/Dustjacket
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Original 16.95 dustjacket price intact. No marks or writing. Trace of dustjacket edge wear. read more
|
|
Half-Moon Investigations
by
Colfer, Eoin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emanon,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half-Moon Investigations
by
Eoin Colfer
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Half-Moon Investigations
by
Colfer, Eoin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Back Book
Publisher: Miramax Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations
by
Colfer, Eoin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: Very Good. 0786849576 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st American edition, 1st priniting, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half-Moon Investigations
by
Colfer, Eoin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: Collectible-Like New in Like New jacket. First Edition, First Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BecLyn Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half-Moon Investigations
by
Eoin Colfer
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half-Moon Investigations
by
Colfer, Eoin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half-Moon Investigations
by
Colfer, Eoin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half Moon Investigations
by
Eoin Colfer
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: New in New jacket. 0786849576 Ever since he can remember, 12 year old Fletcher Moon has had to suffer the nickname Half Moon because of his short stature. However, what Fletcher lacks in height he makes up for in brains, because Fletcher Moon is the youngest qualified private detective in the world. To achieve this extraordinary feat, Fletcher changed his age on his birth certificate and signed up for an internet diploma course. He graduated top of his class and received a gold plated ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kayleighbug Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations
by
Colfer, Eoin
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: New. 0786849576 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Half Moon Investigations: Half-Moon Investigations
by
Colfer, Eoin
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: New. 0786849576 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Half-Moon Investigations
by
Colfer, Eoin
other copies of this book
list price: $16.95
our price: $15.26
you save: $1.69 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Half-Moon Investigations
by
Colfer, Eoin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Half-Moon Investigations
by
Colfer, Eoin
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First American Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: 1st Ed. / 1st Printing. Miramax Books. New Hardcover in new dust jacket. SIGNED by Eoin Colfer on Title Page. Selling Books of Quality and Distinction Since 1990. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookSink,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half-Moon Investigations
by
Colfer, Eoin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hyperion, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: New in New jacket. Juvenile. Signed by Author New. Signed by Colfer on the title page. Summary: A young detective finds himself framed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Half-Moon Investigations
by
Colfer, Eoin
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780786849574
ISBN: 0786849576
Description: Collectible-Like New in Like New jacket. First Edition, First Printing. read more
|