» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh) used book

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh)

by Disney Press other copies of this book

price: $2.03

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Disney Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786833177 ISBN: 0786833173

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-To-Read Stories used book

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-To-Read Stories

by Gaines, Isabel, and Disney Press other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Disney Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786833177 ISBN: 0786833173

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is new but has light shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Disney's Winnie the Pooh. Audience: Children/juvenile. Book is actually new and was removed from our shelves for online sale. No remainder marks. Book exterior does show some moderate shelf wear: small tears/bumps/soiling and/or scuffs, which is why this was not listed as brand new. Note: Our original store price was penciled inside front cover but has since ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's BookShop, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh) new book

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh)

by Disney Press other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Disney Press ISBN-13: 9780786833177 ISBN: 0786833173

Description: New. 0786833173 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh) used book

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh)

by Disney Press other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Disney Press ISBN-13: 9780786833177 ISBN: 0786833173

Description: Good. 0786833173 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Winnie the Pooh Easy-to-Read Stories used book

Disney's Winnie the Pooh Easy-to-Read Stories

by Gaines, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786833177 ISBN: 0786833173

Description: Good; 2000. 0786833173. Very lightly used but has name written inside cover. Pages are excellent.; hardcover; Disney Press; New York; Third Printing; 4to 11"-13" tall; 192 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh) used book

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh)

by Disney Press other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Disney Press ISBN-13: 9780786833177 ISBN: 0786833173

Description: Fine. 0786833173 C65___THIS IS UNABRIDGED OVERSIZE HARDBACK ILLUSTRATED version ** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Winnie the Pooh Easy-to-Read Stories used book

Disney's Winnie the Pooh Easy-to-Read Stories

by Milne, A. A.; Gaines, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Disney Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786833177 ISBN: 0786833173

Description: Francis Rigol. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh) used book

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh)

by Disney Press other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Disney Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786833177 ISBN: 0786833173

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh) used book

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh)

by Disney Press other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786833177 ISBN: 0786833173

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh) used book

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh)

by Disney Press other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786833177 ISBN: 0786833173

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh) used book

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh)

by Disney Press other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Disney Press ISBN-13: 9780786833177 ISBN: 0786833173

Description: Fine. 0786833173 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh) used book

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh)

by Milne, A A other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Disney Press ISBN-13: 9780786833177 ISBN: 0786833173

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh) used book

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh)

by Gaines, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $9.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Disney Date Published: 01/09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786833177 ISBN: 0786833173

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh) used book

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh)

by Disney Press other copies of this book

price: $27.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786833177 ISBN: 0786833173

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0786833173 ISBN 13: 9780786833177 bk# 8.3. f55. OcL25. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh) new book

Disney's Winnie the Pooh: Easy-to-Read Stories (Disney's Winnie the Pooh)

by Disney Press other copies of this book

price: $61.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Disney Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786833177 ISBN: 0786833173

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.