» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Amulet of Samarkand, the used book

Amulet of Samarkand, the

by Stroud, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2003. The Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1. Hardcover Book. No Jacket. Gift inscription inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bartimaeus Trilogy: Book 1-the Amulet of Samarkand used book

The Bartimaeus Trilogy: Book 1-the Amulet of Samarkand

by Stroud, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: Good. Text clean, lean to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1) used book

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1)

by Jonathan Stroud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1) used book

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1)

by Jonathan Stroud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1) used book

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1)

by Jonathan Stroud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amulet Ofsamarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1) used book

The Amulet Ofsamarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1)

by Jonathan Stroud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 9/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1) used book

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1)

by Jonathan Stroud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1) used book

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1)

by Jonathan Stroud other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1) used book

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY BOOK. BTBX19. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1) used book

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1)

by Jonathan Stroud other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1) used book

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1)

by Stroud, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 9/29/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: Very Good. 078681859X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y47T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1) used book

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1)

by Stroud, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 9/29/2003 ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: Fine. 078681859X May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amulet of Samarkand used book

The Amulet of Samarkand

by Stroud, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: Good. Reliable hardcover edition in a full dust jacket. Slight edgewear to the dust jacket. Dust jacket may not be the same picture for this is the first edition! And a nice first too. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding! This First Edition is PRESENTABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1) new book

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1)

by Stroud, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $4.12

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: New. 078681859X New from the publisher-has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day. Your 100% satisfaction is our guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1) used book

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1)

by Stroud, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: Very Good. 078681859X slight cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amulet of Samarkand used book

Amulet of Samarkand

by Stroud, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Disney Pr ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: Used-Very Good in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Very good condition. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear; clean pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amulet of Samarkand used book

Amulet of Samarkand

by Stroud, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Disney Pr ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: Used-Good in Fair jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Good Condition. Different cover than shown; Dust jacket has minor shelf wear; Clean pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; Tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amulet of Samarkand used book

The Amulet of Samarkand

by Stroud, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amulet of Samarkand new book

The Amulet of Samarkand

by Stroud, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: New in new dust jacket. New! Tight binding and unmarked unread pages; suitable for gift! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 462 p. Bartimaeus Trilogy (Hardcover), 1. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Diane & Michael, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1) used book

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1)

by Jonathan Stroud other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2003-09 ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: Very Good. Miramax [Published date: 2003]. Hard cover, 462 pp. Stated First Edition (with full number line). Very good in very good dust jacket. Grey and blue paper over boards with silver lettering on spine. Faint rubbing and bumping along edges. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a few tiny nicks and light creasing along the edges. Light overall rubbing. NOT price clipped. Now in a protective Brodart cover. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amulet of Samarkand used book

The Amulet of Samarkand

by Stroud, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Miramax, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book One) used book

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book One)

by Stroud, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Books/Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/First printing. Crease on page 413. Crease to the front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amulet of Samarkand used book

The Amulet of Samarkand

by Stroud, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. as new; appears to be unread. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 462 p. Bartimaeus Trilogy (Hardcover), 1. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bausch Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1). used book

The Amulet of Samarkand (the Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1).

by Stroud, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Uncorrected Proofs Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: Very Good. Collectible ARC. Pictorial softcover illustrated to look like a newspaper. Ages 10 and up. On sale date September 2003. Light stain to top edge. Faint reading wear at corners. Interior clean and unmarked with no folds or tears. A very gently used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Amulet of Samarkand new book

The Amulet of Samarkand

by Stroud, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780786818594 ISBN: 078681859X

Description: New in new dust jacket. DJ in mylar cover. Free USPS tracking/delivery confirmation. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 462 p. Bartimaeus Trilogy (Hardcover), 1. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sheba1217, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Golem's Eye

The Golem's Eye

by Jonathan Stroud

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Ptolemy's Gate

Ptolemy's Gate

by Jonathan Stroud

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

Artemis Fowl

Artemis Fowl

by Eoin Colfer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Eldest

Eldest

by Christopher Paolini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.73!

Eragon

Eragon

by Christopher Paolini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Ender's Game

Ender's Game

by Orson Scott Card

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.94!