Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 2003-09
ISBN-13:9780786818594ISBN:078681859X
Description: Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 2003. The Bartimaeus Trilogy, Book 1. Hardcover Book. No Jacket. Gift inscription inside front cover. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780786818594ISBN:078681859X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 2003-09
ISBN-13:9780786818594ISBN:078681859X
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 9/29/2003
ISBN-13:9780786818594ISBN:078681859X
Description: Fine. 078681859X May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780786818594ISBN:078681859X
Description: Good. Reliable hardcover edition in a full dust jacket. Slight edgewear to the dust jacket. Dust jacket may not be the same picture for this is the first edition! And a nice first too. Some shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding! This First Edition is PRESENTABLE. read more
Description: New. 078681859X New from the publisher-has remainder mark. Ships within 1 business day. Your 100% satisfaction is our guarantee! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Disney Pr
ISBN-13:9780786818594ISBN:078681859X
Description: Used-Very Good in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Very good condition. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear; clean pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Disney Pr
ISBN-13:9780786818594ISBN:078681859X
Description: Used-Good in Fair jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Good Condition. Different cover than shown; Dust jacket has minor shelf wear; Clean pages; Book has almost no shelfwear; Tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780786818594ISBN:078681859X
Description: New in new dust jacket. New! Tight binding and unmarked unread pages; suitable for gift! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 462 p. Bartimaeus Trilogy (Hardcover), 1. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Miramax
Date Published: 2003-09
ISBN-13:9780786818594ISBN:078681859X
Description: Very Good. Miramax [Published date: 2003]. Hard cover, 462 pp. Stated First Edition (with full number line). Very good in very good dust jacket. Grey and blue paper over boards with silver lettering on spine. Faint rubbing and bumping along edges. Binding tight. Pages crisp clean and bright with no markings. Dust jacket has a few tiny nicks and light creasing along the edges. Light overall rubbing. NOT price clipped. Now in a protective Brodart cover. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder marks. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780786818594ISBN:078681859X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Miramax, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.