» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Book of Mean People, the used book

Book of Mean People, the

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Mean People, the used book

Book of Mean People, the

by Morrison, Slade other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: Very Good. Book Hardcover with dustjacket. Small closed tear at dj edge Slight edgewear. No stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Mean People, the used book

Book of Mean People, the

by Toni Morrison; Slade Morrison other copies of this book

price: $4.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 2002-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: Very Good. Clean unmarked pages. Faint crease on cover. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Mean People, the used book

Book of Mean People, the

by Toni Morrison; Illustrator-Pascal Lemaitre other copies of this book

price: $6.28

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Dj has wear. Small tear on top near spine. Pages are crisp and clean and in VG condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Celine Fones, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Mean People, the new book

Book of Mean People, the

by Morrison, Toni; Morrison, Slade other copies of this book

price: $6.38

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: New. 0786805404 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Mean People used book

The Book of Mean People

by Morrison, Toni; Lemaitre, Pascal; Morrison, Slade other copies of this book

price: $7.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: Near Fine. Children's Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near fine condition children's pictorial hardcover. Former owner last name inside front cover, very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silverbird Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Mean People, the used book

Book of Mean People, the

by Morrison, Toni; Lemaitre, Pascal other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Mean People used book

The Book of Mean People

by Morrison, Toni, and Morrison, Slade, and Lemaitre, Pascal other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Faint mark on back cover of DJ, otherwise Near Fine DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Mean People used book

The Book of Mean People

by Morrison, Toni & Slade (Pictures By Pascal Lemaitre) other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: DustJacket; Signed on Title page by Toni Morrison; As New/As New; 0786805404; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M & D's Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Mean People new book

The Book of Mean People

by Morrison, Toni; Lemaitre, Pascal; Morrison, Slade other copies of this book

price: $49.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: New in New jacket. Oversized. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Mean People (Signed) used book

The Book of Mean People (Signed)

by Morrison, Toni; Lemaitre, Pascal; Morrison, Slade other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Hyperion, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: Fine/Fine. 0786805404 SIGNED BY AUTHORS. Signed by BOTH Authors. An unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Joseph, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Mean People, the used book

Book of Mean People, the

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Mean People, the new book

Book of Mean People, the

by Morrison, Toni; Morrison, Slade other copies of this book

price: $5.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: New. 0786805404 BRAND NEW! w/ Dust Jacket, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Mean People used book

The Book of Mean People

by Morrison, Toni; Morrison, Slade; Lemaitre, Pascal other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Mean People used book

The Book of Mean People

by Morrison, Toni And Slade other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: Lemaitre, Pascal. Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, first printing hardcover is near fine with bumped upper tips and micro 'ding' out outer edge of rear board. Text is fine save for one creased, now unfolded page. Professionally reproduced full color dj in new mylar displays well. 48 pgs. "This is a book about mean people. Some mean people are big. Some little people are mean. " In Toni Morrison's second illustrated book in collaboration with her son, Slade, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Mean People used book

The Book of Mean People

by Morrison, Toni And Slade other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: Lemaitre, Pascal. Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, second printing hardcover book is in fine conditon. No names, tears, soil or blemishes. Professionally reproduced full color dj in new mylar displays well. 48 pgs. "This is a book about mean people. Some mean people are big. Some little people are mean. " In Toni Morrison's second illustrated book in collaboration with her son, Slade, she offers a humorous look at how children experience meanness and anger in ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Mean People used book

The Book of Mean People

by Morrison, Toni & Slade other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: Illustrated by Pascal Lemaitre. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0786805404. Hyperion Books for Children; 2nd Printing; First Printing; 2002; Bound in glossy pictorial cover. Bright clean cover; mild wear at base of spine. Interior crisp, unmarked. Jacket with one short tear, light crinkling near edges.; Square Small 4to 9"-11" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Mean People used book

The Book of Mean People

by Morrison, Toni And Slade other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: Lemaitre, Pascal. Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, first printing hardcover book is in fine conditon. No names, tears, soil or blemishes. Professionally reproduced full color dj in new mylar displays well. 48 pgs. "This is a book about mean people. Some mean people are big. Some little people are mean. " In Toni Morrison's second illustrated book in collaboration with her son, Slade, she offers a humorous look at how children experience meanness and anger in our ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Mean People used book

The Book of Mean People

by Morrison, Toni; Lemaitre, Pascal; Morrison, Slade other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: Pascal Lemaitre. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall Square 0786805404. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Mean People, the used book

Book of Mean People, the

by Morrison, Toni; Lemaitre, Pascal; Morrison, Slade other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: Pascal Lemaitre. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Glossy pictorial boards, with matching dustjacket. Unpaginated. Mylar sleeve. Unread. Dustjacket has minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Four Corner Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Book of Mean People used book

The Book of Mean People

by Toni Morrison; Slade Morrison; (Illustrator) Pascal Lemaitre other copies of this book

price: $28.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: Very good. An endearing rabbit learns about the `bad people' in the world. (Ages: 3-5). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Mean People, the used book

Book of Mean People, the

other copies of this book

price: $33.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Mean People, the used book

Book of Mean People, the

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $53.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Mean People, the new book

Book of Mean People, the

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $64.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Mean People new book

The Book of Mean People

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786805402 ISBN: 0786805404

Description: Brand New Condition. New book Jacket. 10 x 10" Oversize. Mean people--who needs 'em? In an observant and good-humored picture book, Nobel Prize winner Toni Morrison and her son, Slade, lend a voice to youngsters with a telling look at kids' experiences of meanness. Using a simple but effective message, The Book of Mean People has one little bunny describing his perceptions of anger, along with all the mean people in his life. For example, he notices that "shouting is a favorite thing of mean ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WeSellBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.