» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun) By Morrison, Toni; Potter, Giselle used book

Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun) By Morrison, Toni; Potter, Giselle

by Toni Morrison; Illustrator-Giselle Potter other copies of this book

price: $7.67

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jump At The Sun Date Published: 1999-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780786804160 ISBN: 0786804165

Description: Like New. First Edition, First Printing. Excellent condition (first blank page ripped/clipped and has a name in pen, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Box used book

The Big Box

by Morrison, Toni, and Morrison, Slade other copies of this book

price: $12.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786804160 ISBN: 0786804165

Description: Potter, Giselle. Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Jump at the Sun. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun) used book

Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun)

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $18.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrate Publisher: Jump at the Sun Date Published: 9/10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780786804160 ISBN: 0786804165

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Box used book

The Big Box

by Morrison, Toni; Morrison, Slade other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jump at the Sun Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786804160 ISBN: 0786804165

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good copy with minor shelfwear. Dust jacket with minor shelfwear and small tear at lower edge of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Box (Jump at the Sun) used book

The Big Box (Jump at the Sun)

by Toni Morrison, Slade Morrison other copies of this book

price: $22.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Martin's Press Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786804160 ISBN: 0786804165

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Big Box used book

The Big Box

by Morrison, Toni; Morrison, Slade other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jump at the Sun, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786804160 ISBN: 0786804165

Description: GISELLE POTTER. Fine. Hardback. Oversize. Clean, brightly colored, unmarked wonderfully illustrated. Toni Morrison's first story for children, co-authored with her son, Clean, brightly colored with no markings, the dust jacket has a small closed tear on the front corner not price clipped. Author Toni Morrison's first story for children written with her son Slade Morrison. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassian Books & Mysterious, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun) new book

Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun)

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $37.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9780786804160 ISBN: 0786804165

Description: New. 0786804165 FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING ~ Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun) used book

Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun)

by Toni Morrison; Illustrator-Giselle Potter other copies of this book

price: $38.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 1999-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780786804160 ISBN: 0786804165

Description: Good. No dust jacket. nice picture boards. text clean, binding good.1st/1stWe process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Box used book

The Big Box

by Morrison, Toni, and Morrison, Slade other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION. WE SHIP SAME-DAY, free tracking & careful wrappi Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786804160 ISBN: 0786804165

Description: Potter, Giselle. Fine in fine dust jacket. As-new, unmarked First Edition stated all number lines, in Nr Fine DJ--sm. closed tear to top at spine. Appears unread. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Jump at the Sun. Audience: Children/juvenile. The Poet Laureate's first book for children. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nehama Jacobs, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun) new book

Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun)

by Toni Morrison; Illustrator-Giselle Potter other copies of this book

price: $43.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 1999-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780786804160 ISBN: 0786804165

Description: New. NOT ELIGIBLE FOR EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING; new book; light shelfwear; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Box used book

The Big Box

by Morrison, Toni With Slade, Morrison (Illustrated By Giselle Potter) other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition; Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786804160 ISBN: 0786804165

Description: DustJacket; Signed on Title page by Toni Morrison; As New/As New; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M & D's Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Box (Signed) used book

The Big Box (Signed)

by Morrison, Toni; Morrison, Slade other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Jump at the Sun, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786804160 ISBN: 0786804165

Description: Fine/Fine. 0786804165 SIGNED BY AUTHORS. Signed by both authors. An unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Joseph, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Box **Signed** used book

The Big Box **Signed**

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $115.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786804160 ISBN: 0786804165

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. 1stED, NEAR FINE+ in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Oversized, Mylar protected. Book has two bumped corners, else FINE. Author's debut children's story. Wrttien in collaboration with her son, Slade Morrison. Lavishly... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShambroLa Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun) new book

Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun)

by Morrison, Toni; Potter, Giselle other copies of this book

price: $185.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786804160 ISBN: 0786804165

Description: New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun) used book

Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun)

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786804160 ISBN: 0786804165

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun) used book

Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun)

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $8.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9780786804160 ISBN: 0786804165

Description: Good. 0786804165 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun) used book

Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun)

by Toni Morrison; Illustrator-Giselle Potter other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 1999-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780786804160 ISBN: 0786804165

Description: Good. Good used condition. Pages clean as if never read. Spine tight. Dj shows some corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: palmtreesales, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Big Box used book

The Big Box

by Morrison, Toni With Morrison, Slade other copies of this book

price: $48.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786804160 ISBN: 0786804165

Description: Very good. Fine/Fine condition, immaculate text, sound binding. Lavish full color illustrations. First story for children by Pulitzer Prize-winning author Toni Morrison. Children limited by boundaries set by adults. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun) used book

Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun)

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $64.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786804160 ISBN: 0786804165

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun) new book

Big Box, the (Jump at the Sun)

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780786804160 ISBN: 0786804165

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.