Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Book CH
Date Published: 12/1/1996
ISBN-13:9780786801732ISBN:0786801735
Description: New. 0786801735 Brand New! ! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1996-12-01
ISBN-13:9780786801732ISBN:0786801735
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. *** 1st Ed. Hardcover in Very Good +/Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Very light edgewear. *** read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Half Cloth
Publisher: Hyperion, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780786801732ISBN:0786801735
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile Clean, bright and tight. May be unread. A little edge and shelfwear. A poke in the back spine jacket. A little rubbing. Nice book. Summary: A girl belongs to an eccentric family, and worries that she will be a nerd, as she spends more time with her violin. read more
Description: Fine. FIRST EDITION hardcover in perfect jacket. Brand new, no wear. Has never been used. All new items are BRAND NEW, direct to you from our distribution warehouse. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780786801732ISBN:0786801735
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 8vo. 9780786801732. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780786801732ISBN:0786801735
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. 1987. Hardback. Fine. First Edition. First Print. Signed by author on the title page. Book is protected with a Mylar cover. Shipping will include bubble wrap and packed in a box read more
Edition: First Trade Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children, New York, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780786801732ISBN:0786801735
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by One of the Authors Hint of rubs to spine ends of book. DJ in plastic cover. Signed by Garrison Keillor on title page. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.