» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Sandy Bottom Orchestra used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Keillor, Garrison, And Nilsson, Jenny Lind other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Keillor, Garrison, and Nilsson, Jenny Lind other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Keillor, Garrison, and Nilsson, Jenny Lind other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Garrison Keillor, Jenny Nilsson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Garrison Keillor, Jenny Nilsson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Good. Good condition Very Good dust jacket. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Garrison Keillor, Jenny Nilsson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Garrison Keillor, Jenny Nilsson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Hyperion Pub Date: 12/1/1996 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 272. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Keillor, Garrison, and Nilsson, Jenny Lind other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Keillor, Garrison, and Nilsson, Jenny Lind other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Garrison Keillor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Keillor, Garrison, and Nilsson, Jenny Lind other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the new book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Keillor, Garrison; Nilsson, Jenny other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date Published: 12/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: New. 0786801735 Brand New! ! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Garrison Keillor; Jenny Nilsson other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. *** 1st Ed. Hardcover in Very Good +/Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Very light edgewear. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Keillor, Garrison, Nilsson, Jenny other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Fine (F) in As New jacket. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don Quixote Book Sellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Keiller, Garrison; Nilsson, Jenny Lind other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Half Cloth Publisher: Hyperion, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile Clean, bright and tight. May be unread. A little edge and shelfwear. A poke in the back spine jacket. A little rubbing. Nice book. Summary: A girl belongs to an eccentric family, and worries that she will be a nerd, as she spends more time with her violin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Keillor, Garrison; Nilsson, Jenny other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Fine. FIRST EDITION hardcover in perfect jacket. Brand new, no wear. Has never been used. All new items are BRAND NEW, direct to you from our distribution warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Keillor, Garrison other copies of this book

price: $19.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Hyperion, 1996 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. First Edition. 263 pages; fine copy w/minor chipping at top of dj spine; dj in brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra-1st Edition/1st Printing used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra-1st Edition/1st Printing

by Keillor, Garrison And Jenny Lind Nilsson other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 8vo. 9780786801732. A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra " Signed " used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra " Signed "

by Keillor, Garrison, and Nilsson, Jenny Lind other copies of this book

price: $47.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. 1987. Hardback. Fine. First Edition. First Print. Signed by author on the title page. Book is protected with a Mylar cover. Shipping will include bubble wrap and packed in a box read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodacious Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra (Signed) used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra (Signed)

by Keillor (Keiller), Garrison And Jenny Lind Nilsson other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children, New York, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by One of the Authors Hint of rubs to spine ends of book. DJ in plastic cover. Signed by Garrison Keillor on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Keillor, Garrison; Nilsson, Jenny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Very Good. 0786801735 First Edition AND First Printing; some edgewear; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Garrison Keillor, Jenny Nilsson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Garrison Keillor, Jenny Nilsson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra used book

The Sandy Bottom Orchestra

by Keillor, Garrison, and Nilsson, Jenny Lind other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the used book

Sandy Bottom Orchestra, the

by Garrison Keillor, Jenny Nilsson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786801732 ISBN: 0786801735

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.