» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st Carroll & Graf Ed. 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: FINE. Clean and unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 12-28-06 ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: FINE. Clean and unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE! 0.3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 12-28-06 ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! 0.3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: Good. 0786718897 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $11.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World new book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $11.68

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: New. 0786718897 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World new book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $12.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: New. Unread new hardcover. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady; Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady; Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0786718897 Book itsaelf is crisp and clean as new and dustjacket is nearly so. No tears or chips, no price-clip and most handsome in brand new mylar cover. Originally published in England by Virgin Books. A vivid biography of Jennie Churchill, Winston's beloved mother, the first American-born woman to conquer London society. Decades ahead of her time, she campaigned alongside her husband, engaged in scandalous affairs, fought for Protestant interests in Ireland and risked her ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World new book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $22.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Pr Date Published: 2006-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780786718894. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World new book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

list price: $25.95

our price: $23.36

you save: $2.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 250 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World new book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $26.34

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2006. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World used book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: Good. 0786718897 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World new book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Lady (Cl) new book

Dark Lady (Cl)

other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: BRAND NEW. 0786718897. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her Worl new book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her Worl

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $18.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: DA CAPO PR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: New. Bestselling author Higham draws from previously overlooked sources in America and Britain to tell the fascinating story of Jennie Jerome, mother of Winston Churchill--feminist, advocate of Irish independence, and notoriously promiscuous society belle. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World new book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Higham, Charles other copies of this book

price: $19.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World new book

Dark Lady: Winston Churchill's Mother and Her World

by Charles Higham other copies of this book

price: $23.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786718894 ISBN: 0786718897

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.