» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 06/2002 ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light slant to book, stk #2214s7. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, library stamps & stickers, stk #2400h8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney: a Novel (Bainbridge, Beryl) used book

According to Queeney: a Novel (Bainbridge, Beryl)

by Beryl Bainbridge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney: a Novel (Bainbridge, Beryl) used book

According to Queeney: a Novel (Bainbridge, Beryl)

by Beryl Bainbridge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Beryl Bainbridge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Good. Small closed tear in frontside of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Beryl Bainbridge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Beryl Bainbridge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Beryl Bainbridge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Beryl Bainbridge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney: a Novel (Bainbridge, Beryl) new book

According to Queeney: a Novel (Bainbridge, Beryl)

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: New. 0786709820 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney: a Novel (Bainbridge, Beryl) used book

According to Queeney: a Novel (Bainbridge, Beryl)

by Beryl Bainbridge other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 2002-07-10 ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Trade paperback in Very Good Condition. Clean, bright, tight, with slight cover edgewear; a light stain on the lower edge of the text block. Interior is Fine. Samuel Johnson, the most celebrated literary man of 18th century England, establishes himself in the household of a wealth Southwark brewer and is soon engaged by his hostess, the vivacious Hester Thrale; that relationship grows ove the next twenty years and becomes quite ambiguous. Many literary ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avalon New York, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Very Good+ As issued No Jacket. Historical fiction involving Samuel Johnson. Ding to back cover and top edge of last few pages, light shopwear, and a slight warp to the book. Otherwise a bright and clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

According to Queeney: a Novel used book

According to Queeney: a Novel

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

According to Queeney: a Novel used book

According to Queeney: a Novel

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Like New. Like New. May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

According to Queeney: a Novel (Bainbridge, Beryl) used book

According to Queeney: a Novel (Bainbridge, Beryl)

by Beryl Bainbridge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

According to Queeney: a Novel (Bainbridge, Beryl) used book

According to Queeney: a Novel (Bainbridge, Beryl)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Very good. Like new condition, except corners on first few pages slightly bent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Friedman, FL, USA

Reliability: High

According to Queeney: a Novel (Bainbridge, Beryl) used book

According to Queeney: a Novel (Bainbridge, Beryl)

by Beryl Bainbridge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Very Good. Reprint. 2002 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light shelf/edge wear to cover. Minor crease on bottom of front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: stopandread, NY, USA

Reliability: High

According to Queeney new book

According to Queeney

by Beryl Bainbridge other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Good + Pages clean. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners dented top and bottom binding edges dented. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

According to Queeney used book

According to Queeney

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

According to Queeney: a Novel used book

According to Queeney: a Novel

by Bainbridge, Beryl other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780786709823 ISBN: 0786709820

Description: Near Fine. Clean text. Small red dot to bottom edgepapers. Cover shows edgewear and scuffmarks, especially near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Fools of Fortune

Fools of Fortune

by William Trevor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

Bottle Factory Outing

Bottle Factory Outing

by Beryl Bainbridge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Unless

Unless

by Carol Shields

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The old devils

The old devils

by Kingsley Amis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.82!

Master Georgie

Master Georgie

by Beryl Bainbridge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Every Man for Himself

Every Man for Himself

by Beryl Bainbridge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!