» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Handbook of Employee Benefits: Design, Funding, and Administration used book

The Handbook of Employee Benefits: Design, Funding, and Administration

by Rosenbloom, Jerry S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 07/1996 ISBN-13: 9780786304714 ISBN: 0786304715

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Handbook of Employee Benefits used book

The Handbook of Employee Benefits

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4 Sub Publisher: Richard d Irwin Date Published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780786304714 ISBN: 0786304715

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Handbook of Employee Benefits: Design-Funding-Administration {Fourth Edition} used book

The Handbook of Employee Benefits: Design-Funding-Administration {Fourth Edition}

by Rosenbloom, Phd, Jerry S. {Editor} other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition {Sixth Printing} Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786304714 ISBN: 0786304715

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "Jerry S. Rosenbloom's encyclopedis THE HANDBOOK OF EMPLOYEE BENEFITS, FOURTH EDITION, contains chapters written by over 50 of the field's most prominent names, and has become the necessary reference for understanding and selecting the benefits plan that works best for both your employees and your company. Completely updated, and filled with helpful examples, charts and graphs, this fourth edition of the HANDBOOK...." This book has 1282 pages. The ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Handbook of Employee Benefits: Design, Funding and Administration used book

The Handbook of Employee Benefits: Design, Funding and Administration

by Rosenbloom, Jerry S. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786304714 ISBN: 0786304715

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Handbook of Employee Benefits: Design, Funding, and Administration new book

The Handbook of Employee Benefits: Design, Funding, and Administration

by Rosenbloom, Jerry S other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786304714 ISBN: 0786304715

Description: New in new dust jacket. New unused book...Minor shelf wear on dj. Large Book 1083 Pages. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Herring, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Handbook of Employee Benefits: Design, Funding, and Administration used book

The Handbook of Employee Benefits: Design, Funding, and Administration

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Company ISBN-13: 9780786304714 ISBN: 0786304715

Description: Good. 0786304715 Jacket protected in mylar Brodart cover; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Handbook of Employee Benefits used book

The Handbook of Employee Benefits

by Jerry S. Rosenbloom (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786304714 ISBN: 0786304715

Description: VERY GOOD. 1996 HCw/DJ. 4th ed. Nice w/ a hint of shelfwear to DJ. No tears, no marks, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clevebookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Handbook of Employee Benefits: Design, Funding and Administration. 4th Edition used book

The Handbook of Employee Benefits: Design, Funding and Administration. 4th Edition

by Rosenbloom, Jerry S. other copies of this book

price: $35.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. : Richard d Irwin, 1996 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786304714 ISBN: 0786304715

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket. 4th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Handbook of Employee Benefits: Design, Funding and Administration used book

The Handbook of Employee Benefits: Design, Funding and Administration

by Rosenbloom, Jerry S other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4 th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786304714 ISBN: 0786304715

Description: As New in As New jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. 1282 pages, weight: 4.0 lbs, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Handbook of Employee Benefits: Design, Funding, and Administration used book

The Handbook of Employee Benefits: Design, Funding, and Administration

other copies of this book

price: $47.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786304714 ISBN: 0786304715

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Handbook of Employee Benefits: Design, Funding, and Administration new book

The Handbook of Employee Benefits: Design, Funding, and Administration

other copies of this book

price: $67.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786304714 ISBN: 0786304715

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Handbook of Employee Benefits: Design, Funding, and Administration new book

The Handbook of Employee Benefits: Design, Funding, and Administration

other copies of this book

price: $131.94

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780786304714 ISBN: 0786304715

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.