» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Folklore and the Sea used book

Folklore and the Sea

by Horace Beck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 6/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780785811190 ISBN: 0785811192

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Folklore and the Sea used book

Folklore and the Sea

by Beck, Horace other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785811190 ISBN: 0785811192

Description: Good. 0785811192 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Folklore and the Sea used book

Folklore and the Sea

by Beck, Horace other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785811190 ISBN: 0785811192

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 484 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Folklore and the Sea used book

Folklore and the Sea

by Beck, Horace other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785811190 ISBN: 0785811192

Description: Very Good. 0785811192 Splendid Hardback In Dust Jacket From Estate Lot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Folklore and the Sea used book

Folklore and the Sea

by Beck, Horace other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edison, NJ: Castle Books, Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785811190 ISBN: 0785811192

Description: Very Good. Very Good plus/Very Good; two-tone blue binding, leatherette spine, very sl corner, spine wear; text block as new. Dj shows minimal shelfwear. Stories, tales, legends which form the lore and fables of fishermen, sailors, merchantment, pir ates, smugglers-all who earned their livelihood from the seas, both those who are honest and those who are not. Many black & white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Folklore and the Sea used book

Folklore and the Sea

by Beck, Horace other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books, Edison Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785811190 ISBN: 0785811192

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. A clean and unmarked copy. xvii, 463 pp. Photos. Notes, bibliography, index. Dust jacket, lightly shelf scuffed, offered in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Folklore and the Sea used book

Folklore and the Sea

by Beck, Horace other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books, Edison Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785811190 ISBN: 0785811192

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Light spotting to upper page edges. A clean and unmarked copy. Rear flyleaf creased. xvii, 463 pp. Photos. Notes, bibliography, index. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Folklore and the Sea used book

Folklore and the Sea

by Beck, Horace other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books, Edison, NJ Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785811190 ISBN: 0785811192

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good/very good, hard cover, 463 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Folklore and the Sea new book

Folklore and the Sea

by Beck, Horace other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785811190 ISBN: 0785811192

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Book is in new condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. Dust jacket is near new with very slight scuffs. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 463 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Folklore and the Sea a Superb Account of the Traditions and Legends of the People Who Live By the Sea; Their Beliefs and Superstitions About Boatbuilding, the Weather, Creatures Real and Legendary, the Ghosts and Saints and Demons That Surround and... used book

Folklore and the Sea a Superb Account of the Traditions and Legends of the People Who Live By the Sea; Their Beliefs and Superstitions About Boatbuilding, the Weather, Creatures Real and Legendary, the Ghosts and Saints and Demons That Surround and...

by Beck, Horace other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785811190 ISBN: 0785811192

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Clean crisp bright. No marks. Small bump causing slight crease to about 10 pages. Light rubbing on bottom edge of cover. Dust jacket in protective cover.; 1.68 x 9.58 x 7.13 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Folklore and the Sea used book

Folklore and the Sea

by Horace Beck other copies of this book

price: $45.51

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785811190 ISBN: 0785811192

Description: Fine. : ) Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Folklore and the Sea (Vol. 1) used book

Folklore and the Sea (Vol. 1)

by Beck, Horace other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Book Sales, Incorporated, 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785811190 ISBN: 0785811192

Description: Hard Cover. As New/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AGA ENTERPRISES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Folklore and the Sea new book

Folklore and the Sea

by Beck, Horace other copies of this book

price: $11.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785811190 ISBN: 0785811192

Description: New. 0785811192 Great shape, no spine cracks or marks on pages or cover. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Folklore and the Sea used book

Folklore and the Sea

by Horace Beck other copies of this book

price: $52.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785811190 ISBN: 0785811192

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Folklore and the Sea new book

Folklore and the Sea

by Horace Beck other copies of this book

price: $71.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785811190 ISBN: 0785811192

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.