» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Concise Guide to American Aircraft of World War II

by Mondey, David other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785801474 ISBN: 0785801472

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine. jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover 1994 edition. Dust jacket, covers and text in near fine condition. Pages unmarked and clean. Binding firm. [256 pages] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doss-Haus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Concise Guide to American Aircraft of World War II

by Mondey, David other copies of this book

price: $9.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales ISBN-13: 9780785801474 ISBN: 0785801472

Description: Very Good. 0785801472. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Concise Guide to American Aircraft of World War II

by David Mondey other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785801474 ISBN: 0785801472

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Concise Guide to American Aircraft of World War II

by David Mondey other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785801474 ISBN: 0785801472

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Concise Guide to American Aircraft of World War II

by Mondey, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785801474 ISBN: 0785801472

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book: Clean text. Color & b&w photos & drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Concise Guide to American Aircraft of World War II

by Mondey, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Book Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785801474 ISBN: 0785801472

Description: FINE pictorial laminated hardcover in NEAR FINE jacket. Book itself very clean and tight, profuse with illustrations and photos. Jacket has very very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeannie's Book Emporium, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Concise Guide to American Aircraft World War II

by Mondey, David other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785801474 ISBN: 0785801472

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: denise gallaro, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.