» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Artist's Guide to Human Anatomy: an Illustrated Reference to Drawing Humans Including Work By Amateur Artists, Art Teachers and Students

by Gottfried Bammes other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9780785800545 ISBN: 0785800549

Description: Good. Very minimal shelf wear to dust jacket only, book in very good condition with tight binding and clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artist's Guide to Human Anatomy: an Illustrated Reference to Drawing Humans Including Work By Amateur Artists, Art Teachers and Students

by Gottfried Bammes other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell, Edison Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785800545 ISBN: 0785800549

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0785800549. 1 x 12.25 x 8.75 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Artist's Guide to Human Anatomy: an Illustrated Reference to Drawing Humans Including Work By Amateur Artists, Art Teachers and Students

by Gottfried Bammes other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785800545 ISBN: 0785800549

Description: Good. Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Artist's Guide to Human Anatomy: an Illustrated Reference to Drawing Humans Including Work By Amateur Artists, Art Teachers and Students

by Gottfried Bammes other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785800545 ISBN: 0785800549

Description: Good in Good jacket. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Artist's Guide to Human Anatomy: an Illustrated Reference to Drawing Humans Including Work By Amateur Artists, Art Teachers and Students

by Gottfried Bammes other copies of this book

price: $19.39

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785800545 ISBN: 0785800549

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Artist's Guide to Human Anatomy: an Illustrated Reference to Drawing Huma...

other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785800545 ISBN: 0785800549

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Artist's Guide to Human Anatomy: an Illustrated Reference to Drawing Humans Including Work By Amateur Artists, Art Teachers and Students

by Bammes, Gottfried other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785800545 ISBN: 0785800549

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to. as new. no marks. (bl/blk) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All Books Crabtree, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Artist's Guide to Human Anatomy: an Illustrated Reference to Drawing Humans Including Work By Amateur Artists, Art Teachers and Students

by Gottfried Bammes other copies of this book

price: $63.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785800545 ISBN: 0785800549

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Human Anatomy: an Illustrated Reference to Drawing Humans

by Bammes, Gottfried other copies of this book

price: $71.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Book Sales, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780785800545 ISBN: 0785800549

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.