New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You

by Maxwell, John C. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Later Printing (20th and over) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Inc., Nashville, Tennessee Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. creased; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine slightly bumped/ marked out writing on front page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership

by Maxwell, John C. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nelson, Nashville Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: VG+ VG+ Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Nielsen, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You

by John C. Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. Edgewear, dust jacket rubbed. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership

by Maxwell, John C, and Ziglar, Zig (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $7.23

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 233 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Inscription/signature by author John Maxwell on first cover pg. Normal wear to covers, corners and edges. No apparent markings throughout-great reading copy. Binding intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You

by John C. Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. In great condition! Almost like new! Short inscription written on front fly leaf. Otherwise, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership

by John C. Maxwell; Foreword-Zig Ziglar other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1998-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Slight Edge Wear on Dust Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership U John Maxwell used book

21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership U John Maxwell

by Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $8.63

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Business Date Published: 1998-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: Very Good. New and unread, has minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership

by Maxwell, John C, and Ziglar, Zig (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, reader marks 1st half, no reaminder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, slight shelf wear. With dust jacket. 233 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership

by Maxwell, John C, and Ziglar, Zig (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight spine tilt, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, spine crease to DJ, covers/pgs flat, mild shelf wear. . With dust jacket. 233 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You new book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You

by John C. Maxwell; Foreword-Zig Ziglar other copies of this book

price: $10.45

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1998-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: New in New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership By John Maxwell new book

21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership By John Maxwell

by Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $10.79

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Business Date Published: 1998-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You

by Maxwell, John C. other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Forty-ninth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You

by Maxwell, John C. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG Hard Cover, spine ends bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You

by Maxwell, John C. other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Nelson Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: Good/Good. 0785274316 Long gift inscription on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Wake, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership

by Maxwell, John C, and Ziglar, Zig (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $13.33

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Looks BRAND NEW inside. CLEAN text. NO marks. Ready to use. Dust jacket clean & glossy. Great shape! Great info! ! Great price! ! ! Enjoy for less. Compare & enjoy same great info at best value. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership

by John C. Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $13.83

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You

by Maxwell, John C. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 6.25" x 9.25" 234 pp. Reprint. Bibliography. Small brown stain on upper text-edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership

by Maxwell, John C, and Ziglar, Zig (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You

by Maxwell, John C. other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc., Publishers, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "What would happen if a top expert with more than thirty years of leadership experience were {SIC} willing to distill everything he had learned about leadership into a handful of life-changing principles just for you? It would change your life. John C. Maxwell has done exactly that is THE 21 IRREFUTABLE LAWS OF LEADERSHIP. " This book has 233 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You

by John C. Maxwell; Foreword-Zig Ziglar other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1998-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: Good. . no markings or highlighting...minor wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership

by Maxwell, John C. other copies of this book

price: $22.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: Fine. 0785274316 BRAND NEW NEW NEW--FIRST EDITION--HARDCOVER--GIFT QUALITY COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Time Out Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You

by Maxwell, John C. other copies of this book

price: $24.94

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright with dustjacket, name to fly page. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You

by Maxwell, John C. other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition 1 2 3 4 5 6 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson and Sons, Nashville Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 231 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Signed by Author Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Foreword, Introduction, 21 Chapters, Conclusion, Notes, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Signed and inscribed by the author and dated 10-98. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You

by Maxwell, John C. other copies of this book

price: $67.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc., Publishers, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785274315 ISBN: 0785274316

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author "What would happen if a top expert with more than thirty years of leadership experience were {SIC} willing to distill everything he had learned about leadership into a handful of life-changing principles just for you? It would change your life. John C. Maxwell has done exactly that is THE 21 IRREFUTABLE LAWS OF LEADERSHIP. " This book has 233 pages. The book has a SIGNED bookplate from the author, John C. Maxwell, affixed to the front ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership used book

The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership

by John C. Maxwell