|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780785274315
(67 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You
by
Maxwell, John C.
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing (20th and over)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Inc., Nashville, Tennessee
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. creased; moderate edge wear/ readers slant/ corners and spine slightly bumped/ marked out writing on front page. read more
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership
by
Maxwell, John C.
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Nelson, Nashville
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: VG+ VG+ Dj. read more
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You
by
John C. Maxwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. Edgewear, dust jacket rubbed. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership
by
Maxwell, John C, and Ziglar, Zig (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 233 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Inscription/signature by author John Maxwell on first cover pg. Normal wear to covers, corners and edges. No apparent markings throughout-great reading copy. Binding intact. read more
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You
by
John C. Maxwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. In great condition! Almost like new! Short inscription written on front fly leaf. Otherwise, pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership
by
John C. Maxwell; Foreword-Zig Ziglar
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1998-09-18
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Slight Edge Wear on Dust Cover, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more
|
|
21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership U John Maxwell
by
Maxwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nelson Business
Date Published: 1998-09-18
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: Very Good. New and unread, has minor shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beans Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership
by
Maxwell, John C, and Ziglar, Zig (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, reader marks 1st half, no reaminder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, slight shelf wear. With dust jacket. 233 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback read more
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership
by
Maxwell, John C, and Ziglar, Zig (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight spine tilt, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, spine crease to DJ, covers/pgs flat, mild shelf wear. . With dust jacket. 233 numbered pgs. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You
by
John C. Maxwell; Foreword-Zig Ziglar
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1998-09-18
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: New in New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. Free tracking information available. read more
|
|
21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership By John Maxwell
by
Maxwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Nelson Business
Date Published: 1998-09-18
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: New. Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beans Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You
by
Maxwell, John C.
other copies of this book
Edition: Forty-ninth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You
by
Maxwell, John C.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG Hard Cover, spine ends bumped. read more
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You
by
Maxwell, John C.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Nelson
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: Good/Good. 0785274316 Long gift inscription on front endpaper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mark Wake,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership
by
Maxwell, John C, and Ziglar, Zig (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Looks BRAND NEW inside. CLEAN text. NO marks. Ready to use. Dust jacket clean & glossy. Great shape! Great info! ! Great price! ! ! Enjoy for less. Compare & enjoy same great info at best value. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fireside Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership
by
John C. Maxwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You
by
Maxwell, John C.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 6.25" x 9.25" 234 pp. Reprint. Bibliography. Small brown stain on upper text-edge. read more
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership
by
Maxwell, John C, and Ziglar, Zig (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Unlimited,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You
by
Maxwell, John C.
other copies of this book
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc., Publishers, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "What would happen if a top expert with more than thirty years of leadership experience were {SIC} willing to distill everything he had learned about leadership into a handful of life-changing principles just for you? It would change your life. John C. Maxwell has done exactly that is THE 21 IRREFUTABLE LAWS OF LEADERSHIP. " This book has 233 pages. read more
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You
by
John C. Maxwell; Foreword-Zig Ziglar
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1998-09-18
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: Good. . no markings or highlighting...minor wear on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blessed By Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership
by
Maxwell, John C.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: Fine. 0785274316 BRAND NEW NEW NEW--FIRST EDITION--HARDCOVER--GIFT QUALITY COPY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Time Out Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You
by
Maxwell, John C.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright with dustjacket, name to fly page. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Abandoned Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You
by
Maxwell, John C.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition 1 2 3 4 5 6
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson and Sons, Nashville
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 231 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Signed by Author Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Foreword, Introduction, 21 Chapters, Conclusion, Notes, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Signed and inscribed by the author and dated 10-98. read more
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership: Follow Them and People Will Follow You
by
Maxwell, John C.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc., Publishers, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780785274315
ISBN: 0785274316
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author "What would happen if a top expert with more than thirty years of leadership experience were {SIC} willing to distill everything he had learned about leadership into a handful of life-changing principles just for you? It would change your life. John C. Maxwell has done exactly that is THE 21 IRREFUTABLE LAWS OF LEADERSHIP. " This book has 233 pages. The book has a SIGNED bookplate from the author, John C. Maxwell, affixed to the front ... read more
|
|
The 21 Irrefutable Laws of Leadership
by
John C. Maxwell
| | | |