» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Ten Commandments of Dating used book

The Ten Commandments of Dating

by Young, Ben, And Adams, Samuel, Dr., Psy. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Ten Commandments of Dating used book

The Ten Commandments of Dating

by Young, Ben, and Adams, Samuel, Dr., Psy.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ten Commandments of Dating used book

The Ten Commandments of Dating

by Young, Ben, and Adams, Samuel, Dr., Psy.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Moderately flexible, little cover and edge wear, some underlines and circling. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN E. MILLER III, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Commandments of Dating used book

10 Commandments of Dating

by Dr. Samuel Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Commandments of Dating used book

10 Commandments of Dating

by Ben Young, Samuel Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Commandments of Dating used book

10 Commandments of Dating

by Ben Young, Samuel Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Commandments of Dating used book

10 Commandments of Dating

by Ben Young, Samuel Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Commandments of Dating used book

10 Commandments of Dating

by Ben Young, Samuel Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Commandments of Dating used book

10 Commandments of Dating

by Ben Young, Samuel Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Commandments of Dating used book

10 Commandments of Dating

by Ben Young; Samuel Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1999-02-05 ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Good. X-library with library markings, pgs clean & tight, earmarks, wear to cover edgesFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

10 Commandments of Dating

by Samuel Adams, Ben Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2/5/1999 ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ten Commandments of Dating used book

The Ten Commandments of Dating

by Young, Ben, and Adams, Samuel, Dr., Psy.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Commandments of Dating used book

10 Commandments of Dating

by Ben Young, Samuel Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Commandments of Dating used book

10 Commandments of Dating

by Ben Young, Samuel Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Commandments of Dating used book

10 Commandments of Dating

by Ben Young other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ten Commandments of Dating used book

The Ten Commandments of Dating

by Young, Ben, and Adams, Samuel, Dr., Psy.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Commandments of Dating used book

10 Commandments of Dating

by Ben Young, Dr. Samuel Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Acceptable. Book shows minimal wear. Contains notes/highlighting throughout book. Otherwise in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ten Commandments of Dating used book

The Ten Commandments of Dating

by Young, Ben, and Adams, Samuel, Dr., Psy.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ten Commandments of Dating used book

The Ten Commandments of Dating

by Young, Ben, and Adams, Samuel, Dr., Psy.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Commandments of Dating used book

10 Commandments of Dating

by Young, Ben; Adams, Dr. Samuel other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Very Good. 0785270221 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Some shelf wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ten Commandments of Dating used book

The Ten Commandments of Dating

by Young, Ben, and Adams, Samuel, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+ Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ten Commandments of Dating used book

The Ten Commandments of Dating

by Young, Ben, and Adams, Samuel, Dr., Psy.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. trade paperback book, great reading condition, spine crease, dog-eared, edge wear, tan toned. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ten Commandments of Dating used book

The Ten Commandments of Dating

by Young, Ben; Adams, Sam; Adams, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; writing on front cover; moderate edge wear/ gift inscription on front page/ several page tips creased/ small tear on top corner of front page, fixed with tape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

10 Commandments of Dating used book

10 Commandments of Dating

by Young, Ben; Adams, Dr. Samuel other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2/5/1999 ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Very Good. 0785270221 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y09A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ten Commandments of Dating used book

The Ten Commandments of Dating

by Young, Ben, and Adams, Samuel, Dr., Psy.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785270225 ISBN: 0785270221

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A141_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.