Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780785270225ISBN:0785270221
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Moderately flexible, little cover and edge wear, some underlines and circling. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780785270225ISBN:0785270221
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1999-02-05
ISBN-13:9780785270225ISBN:0785270221
Description: Good. X-library with library markings, pgs clean & tight, earmarks, wear to cover edgesFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0785270221 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Some shelf wear to the cover. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780785270225ISBN:0785270221
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; writing on front cover; moderate edge wear/ gift inscription on front page/ several page tips creased/ small tear on top corner of front page, fixed with tape. read more
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780785270225ISBN:0785270221
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A141_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 175 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.