» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Searching for God Knows What used book

Searching for God Knows What

by Donald Miller other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Searching for God Knows What used book

Searching for God Knows What

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James A. Ker, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Searching for God Knows What used book

Searching for God Knows What

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: Good. 0785263713 Paperback, Condition: Good; ex-library copy, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Searching for God Knows What By Donald Miller new book

Searching for God Knows What By Donald Miller

by Miller other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2004-10-13 ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Searching for God Knows What used book

Searching for God Knows What

by Donald Miller other copies of this book

price: $4.78

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004-10-13 ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: Fair. Cover has some wear with fold on front /some pages have notes and corner folds (Note: overall usability of this book is good) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Media Store, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Searching for God Knows What used book

Searching for God Knows What

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: Fine. X. Nearly new paperback! No spine crease. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Searching for God Knows What used book

Searching for God Knows What

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, sm tear ft cover, minor shelf wear. 246 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Searching for God Knows What used book

Searching for God Knows What

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/slight corner curl, mild shelf wear. 246 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Searching for God Knows What used book

Searching for God Knows What

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Searching for God Knows What used book

Searching for God Knows What

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780785263715 TRADE PB [MILLER, DONALD] SEARCHING FOR GOD KNOWS WHAT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Searching for God Knows What used book

Searching for God Knows What

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Nelson Books, United States Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Searching for God Knows What new book

Searching for God Knows What

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW. All items ships within 24 hours. Thanks for your purchase! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Audience: General/trade. "Miller...writes on faith with candor and passion reminiscent of Frederick Buechner and Anne Lamott. "--The Oregonian read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Searching for God Knows What used book

Searching for God Knows What

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Soft cover with a tight binding to book. Pages are bright and crisp. Very light wear to book. Excellant copy! Original price sticker on back! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bullen's Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Searching for God Knows What new book

Searching for God Knows What

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

list price: $14.99

our price: $11.99

you save: $3.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Searching for God Knows What new book

Searching for God Knows What

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $20.60

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Searching for God Knows What used book

Searching for God Knows What

by Donald Miller other copies of this book

price: $2.13

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Searching for God Knows What used book

Searching for God Knows What

by Donald Miller other copies of this book

price: $2.13

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: Acceptable. Wear on book, cover Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Searching for God Knows What used book

Searching for God Knows What

by Donald Miller other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Searching for God Knows What used book

Searching for God Knows What

by Donald Miller other copies of this book

price: $3.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Searching for God Knows What used book

Searching for God Knows What

by Donald Miller other copies of this book

price: $3.44

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: Good. Pages have water damage. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Searching for God Knows What used book

Searching for God Knows What

by Donald Miller other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Price sticker on Cover. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Searching for God Knows What used book

Searching for God Knows What

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $4.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Searching for God Knows What used book

Searching for God Knows What

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: Good. 0785263713 TITLE: Searching For GodAUTHOR: Miller, DonaldISBN 10: 0785263713ISBN 13: 9780785263715BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 2004PAGES: 246DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Searching for God Knows What used book

Searching for God Knows What

by Donald Miller other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: Good. Green and red wraps, white and black letters. Unmarked pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Searching for God Knows What: Bearded Women, Alien Philosophers, Lovesick Teens, and the Gospel of Jesus used book

Searching for God Knows What: Bearded Women, Alien Philosophers, Lovesick Teens, and the Gospel of Jesus

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THOMAS NELSON PUBS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780785263715 ISBN: 0785263713

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.