» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality used book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Donald Miller other copies of this book

price: $2.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality used book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Donald Miller other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: A good reading copy only. Creases to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality used book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Donald Miller other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality used book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Mulcahey, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality used book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality used book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 7/17/2003 ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: Very Good. 0785263705 PB1B. Binding tight and square. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Source Books USA, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Non-Religious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality used book

Blue Like Jazz: Non-Religious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Miller, Don other copies of this book

price: $5.54

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THOMAS NELSON PUBS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality used book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $5.91

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: Very Good. 0785263705 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz-Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality used book

Blue Like Jazz-Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $5.97

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: Thomas Nelson Publishers 2003. Sticker Scar on Cover. Inscribed by previous owner. Light Wear. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality used book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Donald Miller other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Cover has scattered scratches & slight sticker scar on inside. Will resonate with any believer who has ever grappled with the paradoxes of faith. Very readable copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality used book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, mild reader marks, no remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat, very slight shelf wear. 243 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality used book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Donald Miller other copies of this book

price: $6.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2003-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality used book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Donald Miller other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: TextbooksRus #9478565. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality used book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2003-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: Like-New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2003. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality used book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality new book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $8.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: New. 0785263705 *BRAND NEW* Perfect paperback Fresh from the Publisher. No remainder marks. No price tags. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz By Donald Miller new book

Blue Like Jazz By Donald Miller

by Donald Miller other copies of this book

price: $8.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2003-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality new book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Donald Miller other copies of this book

price: $8.63

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality new book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality new book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Not a remainder. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 243 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality used book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Miller, Don; Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: Good. Front cover is creased, moderate shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, inscription on inside front cover, a few dog-eared pages, text is clean, still a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality new book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Donald Miller other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2003-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: New. BRAND NEW IN SHRINK WRAP. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail chains); otherwise the book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality new book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Donald Miller other copies of this book

price: $11.30

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality new book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Nelson Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Not a remainder. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-Midwest. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality used book

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

by Miller, Don; Miller, Donald other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780785263708 ISBN: 0785263705

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "I never liked jazz music because jazz music doesn't resolve....I used to not like God because God didn't resolve. But that was before any of this happened. " In Donald Miller's early years, he was vaguely familiar with a distant God. But when he came to know Jesus Christ, he pursued the Christian life with great zeal. Within a few years he had a successful ministry that ultimately left him feeling empty, burned out, and, once again, far away from God. In this ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.