New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Shakespeare: Romeo and Juliet Notes used book

Shakespeare: Romeo and Juliet Notes

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paper back Publisher: Coles Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo & Juliet used book

Romeo & Juliet

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Coles Pub Group Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Coles Pub Group Ltd, Loudonville, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Very Good. Moderate edgewear, moderate shelfwear to corners, pages are yellowing, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo & Juliet used book

Romeo & Juliet

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Coles Pub Group Ltd, Loudonville, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Shakespeare: Romeo and Juliet (Coles Notes) used book

Shakespeare: Romeo and Juliet (Coles Notes)

by Coles Editorial Board other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Coles Notes, Toronto Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Near Fine. Faint reading crease near spine, pen mark inside fornt cover, no underline ot highlighter. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Shakespeare: Romeo and Juliet (Coles Notes) used book

Shakespeare: Romeo and Juliet (Coles Notes)

by Coles Editorial Board other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Coles Notes, Toronto Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Very Good. Faint reading crease near spine, prev owner name neatly cut out 1st page, a little underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Shakespeare: Romeo and Juliet (Coles Notes) used book

Shakespeare: Romeo and Juliet (Coles Notes)

by Coles Editorial Board other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Coles Notes, Toronto Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Fine+ MINT condition, GIFT OR COLLECTOR'S QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Sparknotes Romeo and Juliet used book

Sparknotes Romeo and Juliet

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $14.29

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Coles Pub Group Ltd, Loudonville, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coles Pub Group Ltd Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coles Pub Group Ltd Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Very Good. Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coles Pub Group Ltd Date Published: 1991-06 ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Good. Some wear on cover and pages, ex-library, some stamps and stickers on book, some spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Good. Scuffy front/back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Romeo and Juliet. Coles Notes used book

Romeo and Juliet. Coles Notes

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Coles Publishing, Toronto Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0774032286. Trade Paperback, Like New, no creases, no wear, clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Coles Pub Group Ltd ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Fine. 0774032286 AS NEW BOOK-CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Coles Pub Group Ltd ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Fine. 0774032286 AS NEW BOOK--FAST MENT-CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $3.34

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $3.34

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Romeo and Juliet used book

Romeo and Juliet

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $3.54

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780774032285 ISBN: 0774032286

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: