» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The First Emperor of China

by Rwl Guisso-Catherine Pagini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780773723702 ISBN: 0773723706

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Emperor of China

by Rwl Guisso-Catherine Pagini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780773723702 ISBN: 0773723706

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Emperor of China

by R.W.L. Guisso; Catherine Pagini; David Miller other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780773723702 ISBN: 0773723706

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9-3/4"-12" Tall; Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. Light shelf wear to the DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Emperor of China

other copies of this book

price: $10.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780773723702 ISBN: 0773723706

Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. black mark on book edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Emperor of China

by Guisso, R.W.L.; Catherine Pagani With Daivd Miller; National Film Board Of Canada; The Canadian Museum Of Civilization; The... other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Presumed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart, Toronto Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780773723702 ISBN: 0773723706

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. As new, unread condition. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Emperor of China

by Guisso, R.W.L.; Pagani, Catherine; Miller, David other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart, Toronto Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780773723702 ISBN: 0773723706

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black cloth, gilt decoration to front, title to spine. Illustrated endpapers. DJ chipped at head of spine. 213 pages, b/w and colour illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The First Emperor of China used book

The First Emperor of China

by Guisso, R.W.L.; Pagani, Catherine; Miller, David other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart, Toronto Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780773723702 ISBN: 0773723706

Description: Near Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 26 by 26 cm. 216 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Black cover with gilt decoration on front cover and lettering on spine. Illustrations throughout. Small remainder dot on bottom page edges. Bright, clean, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The First Emperor of China

by Rwl Guisso-Catherine Pagini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780773723702 ISBN: 0773723706

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Emperor of China

by R.W.L.; Pagani, Catherine; With Miller, David Guisso other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Stoddart ISBN-13: 9780773723702 ISBN: 0773723706

Description: Good. 0773723706 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Emperor of China

by Guisso, R.W.L.; Pagani, Catherine; With Miller, David other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: oversize hc Publisher: Stoddart, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780773723702 ISBN: 0773723706

Description: Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. (no large tears but scotch-taped on rear) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Emperor of China

by Guisso, R.W.L.; Pagani, Catherine; Miller, David other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Stoddart Publishing, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780773723702 ISBN: 0773723706

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 10.50" x 10.25" 216 pages, numerous color photographs and illustrations. Small black dot a top page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Emperor of China

by , Richard W.; Pagani, Catherine; Miller, David other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Hardback Publisher: Stoddart Publishing Co., Ltd, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780773723702 ISBN: 0773723706

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The First Emperor of China

by Guisso, R W L, Catherine Pagani With David Miller other copies of this book

price: $18.66

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780773723702 ISBN: 0773723706

Description: 1989. Stoddart. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 10.5x10. 216pp. Profuse colour and b/w photos, plates and illus. Pictorial endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The First Emperor of China

by Guisso, Richard W.; Pagani, Catherine; Miller, David; other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart, Toronto Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780773723702 ISBN: 0773723706

Description: Near Fine. Near fine large format hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Clean and tight. unmarked. 216pp nf/nf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

First Emperor of China

by Guisso, R.W.L.; Pagani, Catherine & Miller, David other copies of this book

price: $30.92

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stoddart, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780773723702 ISBN: 0773723706

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Square 10 1/4" 216 pgs including index with numerous b/w & color illustrations & photographs; dust jacket scuffed with slight wear to edges. 3 copies, 1 dj scuffed, some wear around edges & a remainder, mark bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.