» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Breakaway

by Charles Wilkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakaway

by Wilkins, Charles, and Wilkins, A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakaway

by Charles Wilkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakaway

by Wilkins, Charles, and Wilkins, A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakaway

by Charles Wilkins other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakaway: Hockey and the Years Beyond

by Wilkins, Charles; McClelland & Stewart other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Breakaway used book

Breakaway

by Charles Wilkins other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakaway

by Wilkins, Charles other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: Fine. 077108840X AS NEW BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakaway

by Wilkins, Charles other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Plapinger Baseball Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakaway

by Charles Wilkins other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakaway Hockey and the Years Beyond

by Wilkins, Charles other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Toronto Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Clean, tight minor stain on inside of dust jacket at the head of the spine area, auther presents 8 profiles of hockey players and their lifes since they stopped playing hockey as professionals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Around The World Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakaway: Hockey and the Years Beyond

by Wilkins, Charles; McClelland & Stewart other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fraying to several pages near bottom middle of book (text is not obscured), dj is lightly shelf worn, pages are clean and in very good readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakaway: Hockey and the Years Beyond

by Wilkins, Charles other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: About Fine in About Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Portraits of eight ex-professional hockey players and their lives 'beyond' hockey-Johhny Bower, Yvan Cournoyer, John Ferguson, Randy Gregg, Reggie Leach, Eric Nesterenko, Bobby Smith and Tiger Williams. 236pp, photo illustrated. Small remainder mark to bottom edge otherwise bright. & clean, abo'as new'. Weight, 540g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakaway: Hockey and the Years Beyond

by Wilkins, Charles other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good. First Canadian Edition, with complete number sequence. Copyright 1995 by Charles Wilkins. Canadian Cataloguing Number C95-931918-2. This lovely hard cover book, 236 pages long, is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakaway

by Wilkins, Charles, and Wilkins, A other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 2 tiny chips at top spine edge of jacket. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Breakaway: Hockey and the Years Beyond

by Charles Wilkins (Au) other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 236. Provides vivid, captivating portraits of 8 former hockey stars & their families, & stories of their triumphs & struggles now that they have broken away from life on the ice. Includes Johnny Bower, Yvan Cournoyer, John Ferguson, Randy Gregg, Reggie Leach, Eric Nesterenko, Bobby Smith, & Tiger Williams. Some have happily left the game behind, while others still chase after the transcendental thrill that hockey gave them. Wilkins draws penetrating observations from ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Breakaway: Hockey and Years Beyond used book

Breakaway: Hockey and Years Beyond

by Wilkins, A. other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: Very Good ++ in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 236 pages. Gift inscription to former owner on front free blank endpaper. Contains two sections of glossy black and white illustrations from photographs. Pictorial dustjacket. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakaway. {Signed}.

by Wilkins, Charles [Signed By Johhny Bower]. other copies of this book

price: $68.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author A fine, unread, copy of the first edition. In fine jacket. "AS NEW.". SIGNED by JOHNNY BOWER #1 on the title page. Very scarce thus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breakaway

by Charles Wilkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Breakaway: Hockey and the Years Beyond

by Wilkins, A. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Breakaway: Hockey and the Years Beyond

by Wilkins, Charles; McClelland & Stewart other copies of this book

price: $6.57

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Breakaway: Hockey and the Years Beyond (Fine/Fine First Printing)

by Wilkins, Charles; McClelland & Stewart other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1995 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket: Very Good. FINE FIRST EDITION (9-1) HARDCOVER WITH FINE, PRICED 29.99 DJ. 236 PP. PHOTO ILSTD. BRIEF BIOGRAPHIES OF EIGHT MEN AND THEIR BACKGROUNDS, FAMILIES. NOT AN EX LIBRARY VOLUME. THE TRUE FIRST, NOT A BOOK CLUB. BRIGHT, CLEAN AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BICENTENNIAL BOOKSHOP, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Breakaway: Hockey and the Years Beyond

by Wilkins, Charles; McClelland & Stewart other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC and DJ Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: V. Good in V. Good jacket. 9 1/2 x 6 1/4. 236 pp. B/W photos. The stories of Johnny Bower, Yvan Cournoyer, John Ferguson, Randy Gregg, Reggie Leach, Eric Nesterenko, Bobby Smith and Tiger Williams and their lives after hockey. Dust jacket has very minimal edge rubbing, faint scuffing to back, not price clipped, no creases or tears. Brown paper on boards binding is in lovely condition. No former owner's name. Text is clean and unmarked. B/W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ghost River Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Breakaway: Hockey and the Years Beyond

by Wilkins, Charles other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: MCCLELLAND & STEWART INC. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Breakaway: Hockey & Years Beyond

by Wilkins, A. other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780771088407 ISBN: 077108840X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine hardcover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar 236pp f/nf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.