» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
God is Not Great-How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great-How Religion Poisons Everything

by Christopher Hitchens other copies of this book

price: $11.79

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771041426 ISBN: 077104142X

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great-How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great-How Religion Poisons Everything

by Christopher Hitchens other copies of this book

price: $11.79

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771041426 ISBN: 077104142X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $12.29

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mccllelland & Stewart Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780771041426 ISBN: 077104142X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 077104142X Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780771041426 ISBN: 077104142X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean and unmarked inside and out with tight binding. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcclelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780771041426 ISBN: 077104142X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. In very good condition with minimal shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Reading, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great. {Signed and Dated in Year of Publication. }{ First Edition/ First Printing.}. used book

God is Not Great. {Signed and Dated in Year of Publication. }{ First Edition/ First Printing.}.

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $303.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780771041426 ISBN: 077104142X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed and Dated By Author. A VERY FINE copy of the first edition. FIRST PRINTING. } In very fine jacket. SIGNED and DATED by CHRISTOPHER HITCHENS on the title page. DATED: JUNE 9th. 2007. VERY SCARCE thus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

God is Not Great-How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great-How Religion Poisons Everything

by Christopher Hitchens other copies of this book

price: $9.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve/Hatchette ISBN-13: 9780771041426 ISBN: 077104142X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great-How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great-How Religion Poisons Everything

by Christopher Hitchens other copies of this book

price: $9.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve/Hatchette ISBN-13: 9780771041426 ISBN: 077104142X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $9.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780771041426 ISBN: 077104142X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $9.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780771041426 ISBN: 077104142X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $9.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780771041426 ISBN: 077104142X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God Is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $9.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780771041426 ISBN: 077104142X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great How Religion Poisons Everything used book

God is Not Great How Religion Poisons Everything

by Christopher Hitchens other copies of this book

price: $62.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780771041426 ISBN: 077104142X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great used book

God is Not Great

by Hitchens, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $63.90

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Re-Issue Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780771041426 ISBN: 077104142X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used. 8vo-7.75"-9.75" tall. Inscribed by author. Brodarted cover. 307 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything new book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

other copies of this book

price: $42.88

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780771041426 ISBN: 077104142X

Description: New. Hardcover copy please allow l6-25 bus days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dolphinbookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Average

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything new book

God is Not Great: How Religion Poisons Everything

other copies of this book

price: $42.88

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780771041426 ISBN: 077104142X

Description: New. Hardcover copy please allow l6-25 bus days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dolphinbookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.