» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Unholy Land

by Forrest, A C other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780771031632 ISBN: 0771031637

Description: Good. 173 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The unholy land

by Forrest, A. C. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780771031632 ISBN: 0771031637

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ is chipped. xii, 173 p. map. 23 cm. Includes Maps. Bibliography: p. [vi] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dondi's Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unholy Land

by A. C Forrest other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780771031632 ISBN: 0771031637

Description: Very good hardcover, clean, tight, slight wear to dust jacket. From library of Hubert Humphrey, stamp inside cover. INV#H-35 VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plum Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Unholy Land

by A. C Forrest other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780771031632 ISBN: 0771031637

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1971. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unholy Land

by Forrest, A. C. other copies of this book

price: $3.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780771031632 ISBN: 0771031637

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Solid reading copy, library stamps inside and stickers on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unholy Land

by Forrest, A. C. other copies of this book

price: $3.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780771031632 ISBN: 0771031637

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Remainder Dot Edge wear and tears, rubbing to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unholy Land

by Forrest, A. C. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart LImited, Toronto Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780771031632 ISBN: 0771031637

Description: Good in None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unholy Land

by Forrest, A. C. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780771031632 ISBN: 0771031637

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light wear, overall clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unholy Land

by Forrest, A. C. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780771031632 ISBN: 0771031637

Description: Hardcover, 8vo, name on ffep, o/w a fine copy in a lightly chipped, unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Unholy Land

by Forrest, A. C. other copies of this book

price: $16.88

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Limited, Toronto, Montreal Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780771031632 ISBN: 0771031637

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. It has 173 pages with a map illustration. dj with small tears at the edges; scuffs and stains; 2 copies, 1 dj shelf worn, fr owners name in fr fly. 2 copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unholy Land

by Forrest, A. C. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcclelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780771031632 ISBN: 0771031637

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0771031637. Prev. owner's name on ffep and tiny "alright" written on title page under Toronto. Boo is clean and unmarked, but has very slight musty smell. dj is rubbed with minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unholy Land

by Forrest, A. C. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3d Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto & Montreal Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780771031632 ISBN: 0771031637

Description: xii, 173p., dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Unholy Land

by Forrest, A. C. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: McClelland And Stewart Ltd, Toronto Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780771031632 ISBN: 0771031637

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0771031637. Cover abrased, pressure rubbed, and slightly soiled. Inv. # JAN020780I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Unholdy Land

by Forrest, A.C. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Ltd, Toronto/Montreal Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780771031632 ISBN: 0771031637

Description: Good Condition/Good Dust Jacket. 0-7710-3163-7 Front cover warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Unholy Land. (Arab-Israeli Relations & the Palestinian Problem as Seen By a the Editor of the United Church Observer)

by Forrest, A.C. other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780771031632 ISBN: 0771031637

Description: very good copy. No d/j. pp. xii, 173. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Unholy Land

by Forrest, A. C. other copies of this book

price: $61.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780771031632 ISBN: 0771031637

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. Jacket is somewhat shelf worn and rubbed. Top and bottom edges are a little tattered. Book is in very good condition. Minor bumping on board edges. Interior clean. Binding tight. 173 p. Author's signature on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: H. Stec, BC, CANADA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.