Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1978, Toronto
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780771030840ISBN:0771030843
Description: Fine. Very Good Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 167 pages. A clean and tight copy. Unmarked. Only small white label on front free endpaper. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, Ontario
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780771030840ISBN:0771030843
Description: Ex-Library Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Dust jacket taped to book causing tape stains and markings. Has the usual library stamps, writing and marks. There is a brown stain on the front page edges from page 14 to page 30 and a small brown stain on the bep; otherwise surprisingly clean pages. Binding clean and tight. 167 pages.. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Edition: 1st/1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780771030840ISBN:0771030843
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Two small closed tears to front of dj; top of spine of dj bumped, else near fine. Book itself excellent. Nice, bright copy. Shipping at cost. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780771030840ISBN:0771030843
Description: A fine light fuscia (more of a dark pink) hardcover with a berry-colored cloth spine and a very good plus dustjacket (wearing and light tearing at the top). 1st edition 1978. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780771030840ISBN:0771030843
Description: Very Good. Sl/rubbed and Chipped Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed and Dedicated by Author Pp 167. signed and dedicated by author on title page. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780771030840ISBN:0771030843
Description: NF in VG jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author NF in VG unclipped jacket, signed by author on title page. First edition hardcover, 167 pps, brown boards. Book is absolutely pristine and tight. Black jacket shows shelfwear to extremities with a small tear (less than 1/4 inch) on back panel. Contains photocopied press kit. This was an agent's personal copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.