» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Outlander used book

Outlander

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780770428792 ISBN: 0770428797

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal Books, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780770428792 ISBN: 0770428797

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 850pp. 1st Seal prtg. Edges, corners & sp ends worn. In 1945, Claire Randall, a former combat nurse, is back from the war and reunited with her husband on a second honeymoon when she innocently touches a boulder in one of the ancient stone circles that dot the British Isles. Suddenly she is a Sassenach--an "outlander"--in a Scotland torn by war and raiding border clans in the year of our Lord...1743. Hurled back in time by forces she cannot understand, Claire ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Hansen, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780770428792 ISBN: 0770428797

Description: Near fine paperback. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seal ISBN-13: 9780770428792 ISBN: 0770428797

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Seal Press (WA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780770428792 ISBN: 0770428797

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Edgewear and reading crease. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 864 p. Audience: General/trade. Claire Randall is leading a double life. She has a husband in one century, and a lover in another...In 1945, Claire Randall, a former combat nurse, is back from the war and reunited with her husband on a second honeymoon when she innocently touches a boulder in one of the ancient stone circles that dot the British Isles. Suddenly she is a Sassenach-an ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Niguel Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780770428792 ISBN: 0770428797

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped, mild creasing to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780770428792 ISBN: 0770428797

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, creasing to wraps and staining to front, lean to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780770428792 ISBN: 0770428797

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Outlander new book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $12.56

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Seal Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780770428792 ISBN: 0770428797

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 864 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Warehouse, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $17.90

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal Books, Canada Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780770428792 ISBN: 0770428797

Description: As New. GIFT or COLLECTORS Quality. NO SPINE CREASE. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $47.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Seal Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780770428792 ISBN: 0770428797

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Outlander new book

Outlander

by Diana Gabaldon other copies of this book

price: $197.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Seal Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780770428792 ISBN: 0770428797

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780770428792 ISBN: 0770428797

Description: Very Good. Very good to fine copy. Very light edge wear. Clean, crisp pages, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cozy Read, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

Outlander used book

Outlander

by Gabaldon, Diana other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Seal Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780770428792 ISBN: 0770428797

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 864 p. Audience: General/trade. book is old and been read a few times. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Stacey McKechnie, BC, CANADA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.