» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: Good. 0767915062 Ex library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: Good. 0767915062 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. LIKE NEW. All items ships within 24 hours. Thanks for your purchase! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2002-12-03 ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: Very Good. Inscription on inside cover. Dustjacket in very good condition. Text is clean, binding tight.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BROADWAY BDD Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: Very Good. 0767915062 Light wear on cover. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine boards and D/J. Appears unread. Would make a suitable gift. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ukaz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. This book has a black and tan dj with white lettering and color photo illustration. Very clean, bright, unmarked, tight copy. Travel writer Bill Bryson writes about his experiences in Africa on the invitation of CARE International, a poverty relief organization. Illustrated with photos. 49 pages; approx. 5"x7". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chris Vaughan-Johnston, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: Fine. Fine book/Near fine jacket. 1st ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Full No. Line: Spine straight, binding tight, appears unused, nop reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very mild shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: Very good; Collectible. Great. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: Fine. 1st Broadway Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bryson's African Diary new book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

list price: $12.00

our price: $10.80

you save: $1.20 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: Fine. 1st printing w/ full 10 number line (HC 2002). Great condition. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bryson's African Diary new book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: $12.18

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bryson's African Diary new book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780767915069. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: Near Fine/Fine. 0767915062 Bound in black boards with gilt lettering. Small ownership name to fep, no other markings. Clean and tight. Illustrated with color photos and b/w map. 49+pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very little to no wear. Quite clean. "In the early fall of 2002, famed travel writer Bill Bryson journeyed to Kenya at the invitation of CARE International, the charity dedicated to working with local communities to eradicate poverty around the world.....and this diary records [his] impressions of his trip with his inimitable trademark style of wry observation and curious insight....[This book] is rich in irreverent, poignant and morally ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, N. Y. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: Jenny Matthews. Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Fine, clean and crisp first printing of Bryson's insightful, wry and poignant observations of a trip he made for Care to the slums of Kibera in Nairobi and to other refugee and agricultural projects. Full color photographs by photojournalist Jenny Matthews. Protected in a new, clear Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliobeast, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: Fine. 0767915062 Brand New. Hardcover. 1st Edition, First Printing. Number line reads: "1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2". Binding is tight, book appears to be in unread condition. Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. This book has NOT been marked as a remainder by the publisher. Price on dust jacket is intact and has NOT been clipped. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. BRN102H. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: $2.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: $2.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bill Bryson other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2002-12-03 ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Bryson's African Diary used book

Bill Bryson's African Diary

by Bryson, Bill other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780767915069 ISBN: 0767915062

Description: FINE/VG+ Dust Jacket. 49pp + Care ads; interior clean + tight with section of color photo; ISBN: 0767 915062. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.