» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
An Embarrassment of Mangoes: a Caribbean Interlude used book

An Embarrassment of Mangoes: a Caribbean Interlude

by Vanderhoof, Ann other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767914024 ISBN: 0767914023

Description: Good. 0767914023 EX LIB. BOOK-EXPECTED WEAR MARKS STICKERS ETC-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Embarrassment of Mangoes: a Caribbean Interlude used book

An Embarrassment of Mangoes: a Caribbean Interlude

by Ann Vanderhoof other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767914024 ISBN: 0767914023

Description: Very Good in in mylar jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover; jacket in mylar taped to boards; clean text; prev owner bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

An Embarrassment of Mangoes used book

An Embarrassment of Mangoes

by Ann Vanderhoof other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Near Fine Publisher: Broadway Books, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767914024 ISBN: 0767914023

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcopy Both book and DJ are in excellent "like new" condition. "Who hasn't fantasized about saying good-bye to the rate race and escaping to some exotic destination in search of a different way of life? This is the story of a couple who did just that...." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books of Littlestown, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Embarrassment of Mangoes: a Caribbean Interlude new book

An Embarrassment of Mangoes: a Caribbean Interlude

by Vanderhoof, Ann other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767914024 ISBN: 0767914023

Description: New. 0767914023 THIS IS A HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, BOTH THE BOOK AND THE DUST JACKET ARE FINE/FINE, LIKE NEW CONDITION. NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. THIS ITEM IS GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

An Embarrassment of Mangoes: a Caribbean Interlude used book

An Embarrassment of Mangoes: a Caribbean Interlude

by Ann Vanderhoof other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767914024 ISBN: 0767914023

Description: Good. Some dog-eared pages. Good: This book has average wear to cover, pages and binding. It is noticeably used, but in good shape. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders generally ship no later than the next business day. We are happy to offer a no-hassle. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

An Embarrassment of Mangoes: a Caribbean Interlude used book

An Embarrassment of Mangoes: a Caribbean Interlude

by Vanderhoff, Ann other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914024 ISBN: 0767914023

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. Inscribed By the Author 2 tiny indentations at bottom edges, o/w fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

An Embarrassment of Mangoes a Caribbean Interlude used book

An Embarrassment of Mangoes a Caribbean Interlude

by Ann Vanderhoof other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780767914024 ISBN: 0767914023

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; Shiny jacket, wear at corners, creasing at spine. One page with recipe on it has small mark, deckled edge pages. 0767914023. 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Mystery Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: High

An Embarrassment of Mangoes: a Caribbean Interlude used book

An Embarrassment of Mangoes: a Caribbean Interlude

by Ann Vanderhoof other copies of this book

price: $11.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767914024 ISBN: 0767914023

Description: Fine; Collectible. First edition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

An Embarrassment of Mangoes: a Caribbean Interlude used book

An Embarrassment of Mangoes: a Caribbean Interlude

by Vanderhoof, Ann other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Broadway Books ISBN-13: 9780767914024 ISBN: 0767914023

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

An Embarrassment of Mangoes used book

An Embarrassment of Mangoes

by Vanerhoof, Ann other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914024 ISBN: 0767914023

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book This is a fine, flawless first printing of this very enjoyable travel volume. The author travelled the West Indies by sailboat and recounts her experiences along with numerous recipes collected on the way. A lovely book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: River Road Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

An Embarrassment of Mangoes a Caribbean Interlude used book

An Embarrassment of Mangoes a Caribbean Interlude

by Vanderhoof, Ann other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Broadway Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780767914024 ISBN: 0767914023

Description: Fine/Fine. 6" x 8 1/2" 0767914023 Signed by Author Travel 299 pp., references, maps. The author has signed the book on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FDBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.