» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
In Tuscany used book

In Tuscany

by Frances Mayes other copies of this book

price: $3.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany used book

In Tuscany

by Frances Mayes other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: Good. Ships Now. binding tight Text block clear, no marks-no writing-missing pages. Dust jacket torn. remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FGH LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany used book

In Tuscany

by Frances Mayes other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: Fair. Ships Now. binding tight Text block clear, no marks-no writing-missing pages. No dust jacket. Bumped corners. remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FGH LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany used book

In Tuscany

by Frances Mayes other copies of this book

price: $4.16

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: Fair. Good title in good condition. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Page block slightly loose from binding. Dust jacket has protective mylar cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany used book

In Tuscany

by Frances Mayes other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany used book

In Tuscany

by Frances Mayes other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: G in G- jacket. 2000 hardcover, stated First Edition. DJ has handwriting indentations, as if it was used as a desk. DJ appears damp stained on front and may have been used as a coaster. Book has a 3" long damp stain at the bottom edge of the cover. Inside text is unaffected, and completely unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WesleyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany used book

In Tuscany

by Frances Mayes other copies of this book

price: $9.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Celine Fones, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany used book

In Tuscany

by Mayes, Frances other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany used book

In Tuscany

by Mayes, Frances other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany used book

In Tuscany

by Frances Mayes other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: Fine. Book is NEW with slight jacket wear and minor tear. **NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED**. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany used book

In Tuscany

by Mayes, Frances; Krist, Bob; Mayes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. First edition red cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight, crisp and unmarked copy showing slight use and handling. Jacket lightly rubbed spine head. New mylar cover. 272pp., beautifully illustrated with photographs. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany used book

In Tuscany

by Mayes, Frances other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Editoin Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: As New in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Edition over-sized hard cover, Broadway Books, 2000. As New in an Excellent jacket with very minor surface rubbing. Glorious color photos plus text. 272 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany used book

In Tuscany

by Mayes, Frances; Krist, Bob; Mayes, Edward Kleinschmidt other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: Krist, Bob. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall From the author of the memoir titled Under the Tuscan Sun, with lavish full color photography throughout. Orange-red cloth hardbound, 270 pages. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped. No names or other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany used book

In Tuscany

by Mayes, Frances other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: Krist, Bob (Photography) Near Fine in Near Fine Unclipped jacket. A New England Independant Bookstore Since 1974. A beautiful, clean 1st edition! DJ: some shelfwear. Text: tight copy with beautiful photographs! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany used book

In Tuscany

by Mayes, Frances; Krist, Bob; Mayes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Full red cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 272pp., beautifully illustrated with photographs. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at tips, now under new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany used book

In Tuscany

by Mayes, Frances; Krist, Bob; Mayes, Edward Kleinschmidt other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany used book

In Tuscany

by Mayes, Frances; Krist, Bob; Mayes, Edward Kleinschmidt other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books., NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) Date to endpaper, no other markings, Fine in unclipped Near Fine Dj. Tetta cotta coloured cloth, 272pp. Lots of colour photos. This is alovely book on life in Tuscany with historical notes, social life and culinary customs with recipes. A heavy book (3.5 JM fo 2/3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany used book

In Tuscany

by Mayes, Frances other copies of this book

price: $27.96

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: Very Good. 0767905350 SIGNED by the AUTHOR on bookplate ~ Very Gently Used Hardcover ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany used book

In Tuscany

by Mayes, Frances; Mayes, Edward other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: Krist, Bob [photographer] Fine in Near Fine jacket. F/NF, hc, 269pp. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany used book

In Tuscany

by Mayes, Frances other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: Fine. 0767905350 Hardcover, with dustjacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany used book

In Tuscany

by Mayes, Frances other copies of this book

price: $30.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-7679-0535-0. Hardcover. Broadway, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany new book

In Tuscany

by Mayes, Frances, and Mayes, Edward Kleinschmidt, and Krist, Bob (Photographer) other copies of this book

list price: $35.00

our price: $31.50

you save: $3.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany new book

In Tuscany

by Mayes, Frances / Mayes, Edward Kleinschmidt / Krist, Bob (Photos) / Krist, Bob other copies of this book

price: $32.68

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780767905350. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany new book

In Tuscany

by Mayes, Frances, and Mayes, Edward Kleinschmidt, and Krist, Bob (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

In Tuscany new book

In Tuscany

by Frances Mayes other copies of this book

price: $35.53

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767905350 ISBN: 0767905350

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.