Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2000-10-31
ISBN-13:9780767905350ISBN:0767905350
Description: Fair. Good title in good condition. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Page block slightly loose from binding. Dust jacket has protective mylar cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2000-10-31
ISBN-13:9780767905350ISBN:0767905350
Description: G in G- jacket. 2000 hardcover, stated First Edition. DJ has handwriting indentations, as if it was used as a desk. DJ appears damp stained on front and may have been used as a coaster. Book has a 3" long damp stain at the bottom edge of the cover. Inside text is unaffected, and completely unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780767905350ISBN:0767905350
Description: Fine. Book is NEW with slight jacket wear and minor tear. **NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED**. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780767905350ISBN:0767905350
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. First edition red cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight, crisp and unmarked copy showing slight use and handling. Jacket lightly rubbed spine head. New mylar cover. 272pp., beautifully illustrated with photographs. Nice copy. read more
Edition: First Editoin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780767905350ISBN:0767905350
Description: As New in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Edition over-sized hard cover, Broadway Books, 2000. As New in an Excellent jacket with very minor surface rubbing. Glorious color photos plus text. 272 pp. read more
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780767905350ISBN:0767905350
Description: Krist, Bob. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall From the author of the memoir titled Under the Tuscan Sun, with lavish full color photography throughout. Orange-red cloth hardbound, 270 pages. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped. No names or other markings. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780767905350ISBN:0767905350
Description: Krist, Bob (Photography) Near Fine in Near Fine Unclipped jacket. A New England Independant Bookstore Since 1974. A beautiful, clean 1st edition! DJ: some shelfwear. Text: tight copy with beautiful photographs! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780767905350ISBN:0767905350
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Full red cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 272pp., beautifully illustrated with photographs. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed at tips, now under new mylar cover. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books., NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780767905350ISBN:0767905350
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) Date to endpaper, no other markings, Fine in unclipped Near Fine Dj. Tetta cotta coloured cloth, 272pp. Lots of colour photos. This is alovely book on life in Tuscany with historical notes, social life and culinary customs with recipes. A heavy book (3.5 JM fo 2/3. read more
Description: Very Good. 0767905350 SIGNED by the AUTHOR on bookplate ~ Very Gently Used Hardcover ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780767905350ISBN:0767905350
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-7679-0535-0. Hardcover. Broadway, 2000. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2000-11-01
ISBN-13:9780767905350ISBN:0767905350
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780767905350. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780767905350ISBN:0767905350
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.