» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions used book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by George Pratt, Peter Lambrou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2/15/2000 ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions used book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by Lambrou, Peter T, and Pratt, George J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions used book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by Pratt, George; Lambrou, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: Good. 0767903927 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions used book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by George Pratt, Peter Lambrou other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: Good. 2000-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Emotional Healing used book

Instant Emotional Healing

by Lambrou, Peter / Pratt, George other copies of this book

price: $4.14

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: Like New in Fine jacket. Like New-Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previously read. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions new book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by Lambrou, Peter T, and Pratt, George J other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Dust jacket has some mild shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: clay sawyer, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupresure for the Emotions used book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupresure for the Emotions

by Lambrou, Peter & George Pratt other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor rubbing/wear to top edges, with stain to top of text block. Book is otherwise unmarked and appears unread. Jacket has small, faint spots. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book farm, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions used book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by George Pratt; Peter Lambrou other copies of this book

price: $10.03

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Self-Help Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket included and in excellent condition. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions used book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by Lambrou, Peter T, and Pratt, George J other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Dust Jacket has some shelf rubbing and small tears on the edges. Book is in near-new condition, doesn't look used. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions used book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by Pratt, George And Peter Lambrou other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: Fine. Fine hadcover, no dustjacket, pages clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions used book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by George Pratt, Peter Lambrou other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in nice jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions used book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by Lambrou, Peter T, and Pratt, George J other copies of this book

price: $12.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. (A108_4/9)Book is in NEW condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions used book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by Peter Lambrou other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0767903927. Dj has some sheelf wear. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions new book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by Lambrou, Peter / Pratt, George other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780767903929. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions new book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by Lambrou, Peter T, and Pratt, George J other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions new book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by Pratt other copies of this book

price: $24.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions new book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: New. New unread hardcover book--from our store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions used book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by George Pratt; Peter Lambrou other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: Very Good. This is an autographed copy with an inscription in very good condition. It is signed by George Pratt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions new book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by George Pratt~Peter Lambrou other copies of this book

price: $26.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions used book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by George Pratt, Peter Lambrou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: Good. DJ has minor wear or damage General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions used book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by George Pratt, Peter Lambrou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions used book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by George Pratt, Peter Lambrou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions used book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by George Pratt, Peter Lambrou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions used book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by George Pratt, Peter Lambrou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions used book

Instant Emotional Healing: Acupressure for the Emotions

by Pratt, George; Lambrou, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903929 ISBN: 0767903927

Description: Good. 0767903927 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.