New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen, And Yen Mah, Adeline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: The True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: The True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen, and Yen Mah, Adeline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing, and slight wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: 1999. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Fair 1999. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: 1999. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves used book

Falling Leaves

by Mah, Adeline Yen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Solid copy. Pages are tanning from age. Cover has shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Bear Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Fair. 0767903579 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen, And Yen Mah, Adeline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. good to very good paperback-good cover & clean text-pages 12-16 slightly wrinkled from water damage. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Sandwalker's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0767903579 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $2.04

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Good. Light cover wear, tanning, marking on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: The True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: The True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen, and Yen Mah, Adeline other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf and edgewear. Interesting read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwante used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwante

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Good. 0767903579 Edgewear, other minor flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RHelton Twilight Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Good- 0767903579 Edgewear, creasing, other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RHelton Twilight Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, cornr bumps, damp stains to the lower corner of the first 60 pages(never affecting text and fading out by page 60), and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1999-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Like New. Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: The True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: The True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen, and Yen Mah, Adeline other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Nice clean and well kept copy. Tight. Paperback Looks unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Like New. Appears unread; minimal signs of shelf wear. Text clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. A harrowing memoir. Smoke-free. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclectic Bookworm, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves used book

Falling Leaves

by Mah, Adeline Yen other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Broadway Books 1/1/1999. Used paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Near Fine. 278 pp. Approx. 5.25 x 8in. 10 oz. As new but for name inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $3.14

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1999-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very Good. Softcover book in very good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book