|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780767903578
(208 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
by
Mah, Adeline Yen, And Yen Mah, Adeline
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Falling Leaves: The True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
by
Mah, Adeline Yen, and Yen Mah, Adeline
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing, and slight wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
by
Adeline Yen Mah
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: 1999. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
by
Adeline Yen Mah
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Fair 1999. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
by
Adeline Yen Mah
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: 1999. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Falling Leaves
by
Mah, Adeline Yen
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade PB
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Solid copy. Pages are tanning from age. Cover has shelfwear. read more
|
|
Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
by
Mah, Adeline Yen
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Fair. 0767903579 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
by
Mah, Adeline Yen, And Yen Mah, Adeline
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. good to very good paperback-good cover & clean text-pages 12-16 slightly wrinkled from water damage. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
by
Mah, Adeline Yen
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0767903579 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
by
Adeline Yen Mah
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
by
Adeline Yen Mah
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Good. Light cover wear, tanning, marking on first page. read more
|
|
Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
by
Adeline Yen Mah
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
by
Adeline Yen Mah
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Falling Leaves: The True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
by
Mah, Adeline Yen, and Yen Mah, Adeline
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf and edgewear. Interesting read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J. Ortega,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwante
by
Adeline Yen Mah
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Very good read more
|
|
Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
by
Mah, Adeline Yen
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Good. 0767903579 Edgewear, other minor flaws. read more
|
|
Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
by
Mah, Adeline Yen
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Good- 0767903579 Edgewear, creasing, other flaws. read more
|
|
Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
by
Mah, Adeline Yen
other copies of this book
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, cornr bumps, damp stains to the lower corner of the first 60 pages(never affecting text and fading out by page 60), and other light shopwear. read more
|
|
Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
by
Adeline Yen Mah
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1999-04-06
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Like New. Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Falling Leaves: The True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
by
Mah, Adeline Yen, and Yen Mah, Adeline
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Nice clean and well kept copy. Tight. Paperback Looks unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
by
Adeline Yen Mah
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Like New. Appears unread; minimal signs of shelf wear. Text clean and unmarked. No remainder mark. A harrowing memoir. Smoke-free. read more
|
|
Falling Leaves
by
Mah, Adeline Yen
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Broadway Books 1/1/1999. Used paperback. Very Good. read more
|
|
Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
by
Mah, Adeline Yen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Near Fine. 278 pp. Approx. 5.25 x 8in. 10 oz. As new but for name inside cover. read more
|
|
Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter
by
Adeline Yen Mah
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 1999-04-06
ISBN-13: 9780767903578
ISBN: 0767903579
Description: Very Good. Softcover book in very good+ condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |