» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen, And Yen Mah, Adeline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen, And Yen Mah, Adeline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen, And Yen Mah, Adeline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1999-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Book is clean inside. Slight wea. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ann Kerr, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: The True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: The True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen, and Yen Mah, Adeline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight copy. Slight shelfwear. No markings. Binding is uncreased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mystic Porcupine Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Fine. 0767903579 Great Soft Back From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the True Story of Am Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the True Story of Am Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Pages tanned o/w Good Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear. Text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: The True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: The True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen, and Yen Mah, Adeline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very Good. 0767903579 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: TextbooksRus #8989772. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: The True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter new book

Falling Leaves: The True Story of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Mah, Adeline Yen, and Yen Mah, Adeline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: New-never read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Twelve And Twenty Media, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter used book

Falling Leaves: the Memoir of an Unwanted Chinese Daughter

by Adeline Yen Mah other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767903578 ISBN: 0767903579

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.