» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Cafe Cookbook: Recipes From London's River Cafe used book

The Cafe Cookbook: Recipes From London's River Cafe

by Ruth Rogers, Rose Gray other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780767902137 ISBN: 0767902130

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cafe Cook Book: Italian Recipes From London's River Cafe used book

The Cafe Cook Book: Italian Recipes From London's River Cafe

by Ruth Rogers other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902137 ISBN: 0767902130

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cafe Cook Book: Italian Recipes From London's River Cafe used book

The Cafe Cook Book: Italian Recipes From London's River Cafe

by Ruth Rogers; Contributor-Rose Gray other copies of this book

price: $24.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780767902137 ISBN: 0767902130

Description: Very Good. The Cafe Cook Book: Italian Recipes from London's River Cafe, Hardcover with original dust jacket in very good condition. SIGNED by author, Rose Gray. Clean inside pages free of writing, marks or tears. Inside pages are in crisp, nearly new condition. Light shelf wear to dust jacket including faint scratches. All US order have free delivery confirmation tracking. Your book will be packaged with personal care and shipped promptly with warm, professional customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willow Book Shop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cafe Cook Book: Italian Recipes From London's River Cafe used book

The Cafe Cook Book: Italian Recipes From London's River Cafe

by Ruth Rogers; Contributor-Rose Gray other copies of this book

price: $25.71

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998-04-06 ISBN-13: 9780767902137 ISBN: 0767902130

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy. No writing or highlighting. Unmarked inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cafe Cook Book: Italian Recipes From London's River Cafe used book

The Cafe Cook Book: Italian Recipes From London's River Cafe

by Rose Gray And Ruth Rogers other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books 1998 Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902137 ISBN: 0767902130

Description: ISBN 0767902130. Hardback. First Printing thus. Very good plus condition book, with small faint waterstain to top and bottom edges of book near spine edge, in a Very good to near fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $35.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cafe Cook Book Italian Recipes From London's River Cafe used book

The Cafe Cook Book Italian Recipes From London's River Cafe

by Gray, Rose And Ruth Rogers other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902137 ISBN: 0767902130

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0767902130. Photographs-mostly color; 352 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cafe Cook Book: Italian Recipes From London's River Cafe new book

The Cafe Cook Book: Italian Recipes From London's River Cafe

by Ruth Rogers (Author), Rose Gray (Contributor) other copies of this book

price: $59.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902137 ISBN: 0767902130

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cafe Cook Book: Italian Recipes From London's River Cafe used book

The Cafe Cook Book: Italian Recipes From London's River Cafe

by Ruth Rogers other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767902137 ISBN: 0767902130

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cafe Cook Book: Italian Recipes From London's River Cafe used book

The Cafe Cook Book: Italian Recipes From London's River Cafe

by Rogers, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $16.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Broadway Books ISBN-13: 9780767902137 ISBN: 0767902130

Description: Very Good. 0767902130 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cafe Cook Book: Italian Recipes From London's River Cafe used book

The Cafe Cook Book: Italian Recipes From London's River Cafe

other copies of this book

price: $54.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767902137 ISBN: 0767902130

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.