Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A few instances of highlighting. Otherwise a very clean copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co, Mountain View, CA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780767408172ISBN:0767408179
Description: Used Fair. Cover shows wear and wear to corners, Some page corners are folded back. Text appears clean and lightly used or possibly never used. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Co, Toronto
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780767408172ISBN:0767408179
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Description: New. 1999 Softcover 3rd Edition in ORIGINAL Shrink Wrap by McGraw-Hill. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. very good, light edgewear, used bookstore stamps on either end of pg edges, a little highlighting here and there, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 463 p.; illus.; index; 4to-over 9 "-12" tall 0767413857. Third edition, 2nd printing, includes color photos, maps, Includes bibliographical references (p. ) and index. Emphasizes the importance of considering the audience when preparing your ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Co
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780767408172ISBN:0767408179
Description: ISBN 0-7674-0817-9. Not the current edition. Third Edition. Trade Paperback Textbook. Tight sound copy in very good condition with no apparent markings to the book other than a black ink line through the barcode on back cover. Free Professional Copy printed on cover. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. 3 Sub Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Description: Acceptable. 3 Sub. Edition. Structurally sound books with considerable highlights, markings and definite wear but you save tons of money. Paperback. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780767408172ISBN:0767408179
Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. SKU: 193427 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780767408172. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780767408172ISBN:0767408179
Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. SKU: 193780 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780767408172. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780767408172ISBN:0767408179
Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. SKU: 193635 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780767408172. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.