» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking used book

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking

by Steven R. Brydon, Michael D. Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking used book

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking

by Steven R. Brydon, Michael D. Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking used book

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: Good. Very little or no highlighting found inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2ndChanceBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Between One and Many: The Art and Science of Public Speaking new book

Between One and Many: The Art and Science of Public Speaking

by Brydon, Steven Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. NEW! ! ! EXCELLENT CONDITION! ! ! PRICED TO SELL! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcents, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Between One and Many: The Art and Science of Public Speaking used book

Between One and Many: The Art and Science of Public Speaking

by Brydon, Steven Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A few instances of highlighting. Otherwise a very clean copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking 3rd used book

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking 3rd

by Brydon, Steven R. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co, Mountain View, CA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: Used Fair. Cover shows wear and wear to corners, Some page corners are folded back. Text appears clean and lightly used or possibly never used. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking used book

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking

by Steven R. Brydon Michael D. Scott other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking used book

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking

by Michael D. Scott other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

3rd Edition: the Art of Public Speaking: Between One and Many used book

3rd Edition: the Art of Public Speaking: Between One and Many

by Brydon & Scott other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Co, Toronto Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking new book

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking

other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: New. 1999 Softcover 3rd Edition in ORIGINAL Shrink Wrap by McGraw-Hill. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking used book

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking

by Brydon, Steven Robert, And Scott, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Mayfield Pub, Mountain View, Calif Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. very good, light edgewear, used bookstore stamps on either end of pg edges, a little highlighting here and there, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 463 p.; illus.; index; 4to-over 9 "-12" tall 0767413857. Third edition, 2nd printing, includes color photos, maps, Includes bibliographical references (p. ) and index. Emphasizes the importance of considering the audience when preparing your ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hillis, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking, 3rd used book

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking, 3rd

by Brydon, Steven R.; Scott, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: Like New. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Between One and Many. the Art and Science of Public Speaking. Third Edition used book

Between One and Many. the Art and Science of Public Speaking. Third Edition

by Brydon, Steven R. And Michael D. Scott other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: ISBN 0-7674-0817-9. Not the current edition. Third Edition. Trade Paperback Textbook. Tight sound copy in very good condition with no apparent markings to the book other than a black ink line through the barcode on back cover. Free Professional Copy printed on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking used book

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking

by Steven R. Brydon, Michael D. Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking used book

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking

by Steven R. Brydon, Michael D. Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking used book

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking

by Steven R. Brydon, Michael D. Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking used book

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking

by Steven R. Brydon, Michael D. Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking used book

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking

by Steven R. Brydon; Michael D. Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua Date Published: 1999-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking used book

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking

by Steven R. Brydon other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. 3 Sub Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking used book

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking

by Steven R. Brydon, Michael D. Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: Like New. Used-like new 3 Sub. Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking used book

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking

by Steven R. Brydon, Michael D. Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: Acceptable. 3 Sub. Edition. Structurally sound books with considerable highlights, markings and definite wear but you save tons of money. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking used book

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking

by Steven R. Brydon, Michael D. Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: Very Good. Used-very good 3 Sub. Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking, By Brydon, 3rd Edition used book

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking, By Brydon, 3rd Edition

by Brydon, Steven R. / Scott, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. SKU: 193427 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780767408172. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking, By Brydon, 3rd Edition used book

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking, By Brydon, 3rd Edition

by Brydon, Steven R. / Scott, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. SKU: 193780 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780767408172. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking, By Brydon, 3rd Edition used book

Between One and Many: the Art and Science of Public Speaking, By Brydon, 3rd Edition

by Brydon, Steven R. / Scott, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780767408172 ISBN: 0767408179

Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. SKU: 193635 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780767408172. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.