» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Mark Twain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer

by Tracy Christopher Mark Twain Ned Butterfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Mark Twain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Mark Twain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Mark Twain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Mark Twain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Mark Twain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Mark Twain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Mark Twain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Mark Twain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Mark Twain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Good. Hardcover. light cover and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer

by Twain, Mark other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice clean book in very good condition near new. ***** From the Modern Publishing "Treasury of Illustrated Classics" adapted for young readers. Ages 4-8. 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Twain, Mark other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 7/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Very Good. 0766607631 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X500L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Twain, Mark other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 7/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Very Good. 0766607631 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X31G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Twain, Mark other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 7/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Very Good. 0766607631 Thanks X372B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Twain, Mark other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Fine. 0766607631. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer

by Twain, Mark other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Publishing, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0766607631. 0.6 x 8.9 x 6.2 Inches; 189 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Little Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Mark Twain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Mark Twain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Mark Twain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Twain, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Good. 0766607631 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Twain, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Very Good. 0766607631 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) [Hardcover] By used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) [Hardcover] By

by Mark Twain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) [Hardcover] By used book

The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) [Hardcover] By

by Mark Twain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780766607637 ISBN: 0766607631

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.