|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
by
Mark Twain
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
by
Tracy Christopher Mark Twain Ned Butterfield
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
by
Mark Twain
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
by
Mark Twain
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
by
Mark Twain
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
by
Mark Twain
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
by
Mark Twain
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
by
Mark Twain
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
by
Mark Twain
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
by
Mark Twain
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
by
Mark Twain
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Good. Hardcover. light cover and corner wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
by
Twain, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice clean book in very good condition near new. ***** From the Modern Publishing "Treasury of Illustrated Classics" adapted for young readers. Ages 4-8. 184 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bunker's Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
by
Twain, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
Date Published: 7/30/2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Very Good. 0766607631 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X500L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
by
Twain, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: N/A
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
Date Published: 7/30/2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Very Good. 0766607631 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X31G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
by
Twain, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
Date Published: 7/30/2004
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Very Good. 0766607631 Thanks X372B. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
by
Twain, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Fine. 0766607631. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
talley's books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
by
Twain, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Publishing, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0766607631. 0.6 x 8.9 x 6.2 Inches; 189 pages; Glossy Illustrated Boards; No Dust Jacket; Book Shows Little Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ye Old Bookworm,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
by
Mark Twain
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
by
Mark Twain
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
by
Mark Twain
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
by
Twain, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Good. 0766607631 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
by
Twain, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Modern Pub
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Very Good. 0766607631 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) [Hardcover] By
by
Mark Twain
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Tom Sawyer (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) [Hardcover] By
by
Mark Twain
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780766607637
ISBN: 0766607631
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|