New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Heidi used book

Heidi

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Classics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi: Level 1 used book

Heidi: Level 1

by Spyri, Johanna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Modern Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: Fine- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: Very Good. 076660716X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: 2004. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

by Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: 2004. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Stains on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: Good. 076660716X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: Very Good. 076660716X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 7/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: Good. 076660716X HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

by Editor-Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi [Unabridged] new book

Heidi [Unabridged]

by Spyri, Johanna other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: New. New hardcover, no dust jacket, spine is tight, sku 5007. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

by Editor-Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi [Unabridged] [Hardcover] By Spyri, Johanna new book

Heidi [Unabridged] [Hardcover] By Spyri, Johanna

by Editor-Johanna Spyri other copies of this book

price: $3.51

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: New. Hardback w/o DJ as issued. Young Adult Reading/Info You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

by Spyri, Johanna Adapted By Bland, Celia other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Modern Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: Clift, Eva. As New/No Jacket. 076660716X This nice hardcover has glossy illustrated boards, no dustjacket. Gift quality. No alien writing inside. 187 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: Very Good. -None Stated---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi: Treasury of Illustrated Classics used book

Heidi: Treasury of Illustrated Classics

by Spyri, Johanna; Eva Clift (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Modern Publishing, Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: Fine. This hardback book is in Fine condition. Clean, tight, bright. Glossy covers. unmarked. Appears unread. Color pictoral front cover. Black & White illustrations, inside. Adapted by Celia Bland. One book from the Treasury of illustrated Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasury of Illustrated Classics: Heidi new book

Treasury of Illustrated Classics: Heidi

by Spyri, Johanna other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Modern Publishing, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780766607163 ISBN: 076660716X

Description: Clift, Eva. New. No dust jacket. book is in new condition, pages are pristine, cover is clean. 184 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heidi used book

Heidi

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover