» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Legend of Sleepy Hollow used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

by Washington Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow used book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow

by Washington Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow (Treasury of Illustrated Classics) used book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)

by Irving, Washington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Modern Publishing, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Block, Nick. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. price sticker on front and back covers. nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow & Rip Van Winkle used book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow & Rip Van Winkle

by Washington Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emma's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

by Editor-Washington Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Very Good. Pictorial hardcover, no dj. Very light wear on cover. Pages: very clean. Binding: very tight. (yad-I) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Very Good. By Washington Irving. Pages and binding great. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

by Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Good. 282-X-Add Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

by Washington Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Fine. 0766607143 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 186 pages. Modern Pub ( 2004). Reading level: Ages 7-13. Two stories in one book; Washington Irving's world of magic and mystery unfolds in two dramatic tales as Ichabod Crane takes a midnight ride that becomes a nightmare in The Legend of Sleepy Hollow, and Rip Van Winkle wakes after many years to find that everything has changed in Rip Van Winkle. 100% satisfaction ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend of Sleepy Hollow used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Pub ISBN-13: 9780766607149 ISBN: 0766607143

Description: Very Good. 0766607143. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.